HK
用戶使用AlipayHK錢包服務,已同意 《AlipayHK錢包服務協議
用戶下載及使用AlipayHK應用軟件,已同意 《AlipayHK流動應用程式用戶條款及條件
當您希望使用中國內地的支付寶錢包時,需阅读并同意 支付寶及客戶端服務協議,以及 支付寶隱私權政策。若您希望使用淘寶服務,還需閱讀并同意淘寶平台的 《法律聲明及隱私權政策》。
To use the AlipayHK Wallet, you have given your consent to the Alipay Wallet Service Agreement (Hong Kong)
To download and use the AlipayHK App, you have given your consent to the Alipay Mobile App User Terms and Conditions (Hong Kong)
If you wish to use the Alipay China wallet, you need to read and consent to the service agreements for the Alipay China and its client application, as well as the Alipay China Privacy Policy. If you wish to use Taobao services, you need to read and consent to Taobao’s Legal Notice & Privacy Policy.

AlipayHK Wallet - Service Agreement 

(Updated as of June 2020)

  1. 1. ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS
    1. 1.1 This Agreement sets out the terms and conditions of your access to and use of AlipayHK Wallet virtual account services (“AlipayHK Wallet”).  This Agreement is made between you and Alipay Financial Services (HK) Limited (“Alipay FS” or “we”).  You acknowledge that you have read this Agreement prior to your use of the AlipayHK Wallet.  By registering with Alipay FS, you accept and agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Agreement. If you do not accept all of the terms and conditions, please do not continue with the registration process.
    2. 1.2 We may amend this Agreement any time by posting an updated version at imobilegw.alipay.hk (“AlipayHK Site”).  The updated version of this Agreement shall take effect immediately upon posting.  Each time you use the AlipayHK Wallet service you confirm that you agree to be bound by this Agreement as may be amended from time to time.  
    3. 2. REGISTRATION
    4. 2.1 To use the AlipayHK Wallet, you must have a registered account with Alipay FS (“AlipayHK Account”). 
    5. 2.2 The AlipayHK Wallet is associated with your Alipay Account and is intended for effecting payment for the purchase of goods and services, to effect direct money transfers to and receive money transfers from other AlipayHK Wallet users (each, a “P2P Transfer”) and to effect money transfers to a recipient located outside Hong Kong (each, an “Overseas Remittance” and each such recipient, an “Overseas Recipient”) by means of using the AlipayHK Wallet mobile application (the “AlipayHK Wallet Mobile Application”).  Unless the context indicates otherwise, the expressions “transaction” and “transact” shall be construed to include payment for purchases of goods/services, P2P Transfers and Overseas Remittance.   
    6. 2.3 You are responsible for providing accurate registration information and for keeping your registration information up to date in the event of changes.  Changes to your primary residence address may require you to accept different terms of service for certain services for the country to which you have moved.  
    7. 2.4 We may verify your registration information and such other information with a third party verification vendor as deemed appropriate by Alipay.  You agree to provide all necessary information and render all reasonable assistance and cooperation that Alipay FS may require in order to complete the verification.  The information you provide will be used to determine if you are eligible to begin and/or continue to use the AlipayHK Wallet.  Alipay FS reserves the right to close, suspend, or limit access to your Alipay Account and/or other Alipay services in the event we are unable to obtain or verify your information.  Provision and use of such data is subject to the AlipayHK Wallet Privacy Statement, as described in Section 9 below. 
    8. 3. USERNAME AND PASSWORD
    9. 3.1 You shall be solely responsible for: a) maintaining the confidentiality and security of your username and password; b) all transactions and activities that occur under your username and password; and c) any and all consequences of use or misuse of your username and password. 
    10. 3.2 A set of username and password is unique to a single AlipayHK Account and you shall not share, assign or permit the use of your AlipayHK Account or your username and password to other persons.  You acknowledge that sharing of your AlipayHK Account with other persons or otherwise allowing other persons to use your AlipayHK Account (collectively, “multiple use”) may cause irreparable harm to Alipay FS and you shall indemnify Alipay FS against any loss or damages suffered by Alipay FS as a result of such multiple use of an AlipayHK Account.  You undertake to notify Alipay FS immediately of any unauthorized use of your AlipayHK Account or your username or password or any other breach of security.  You agree that Alipay FS shall not be liable for any loss or damages arising from your failure to comply with this section. 
    11. 3.3 If you are a business entity, you agree that all officers, employees, agents, representatives and others having access to the username and/or password shall be vested by you with the authority to use the AlipayHK Wallet and to legally bind you.  You shall be responsible for all actions by current and former officers, employees, agents, representatives and others, regardless of whether authorized by you, that access the AlipayHK Wallet using the user name and password.
    12. 4. ALIPAYHK WALLET BALANCES
    13. 4.1 You may maintain monetary value in your AlipayHK Wallet, and such monetary value will be regarded as the balance of your AlipayHK Wallet (“AlipayHK Wallet Balance”).  Monetary value can be added to or accumulated in your AlipayHK Wallet (known as “topping up” or “loading”) by means of (a) presenting cash or other accepted payment method (each a “Payment Instrument”) to service providers (including but not limited to specified convenience stores) that we have authorized to offer the service of topping up your AlipayHK Wallet; or (b) bank account transfer from the banks designated by Alipay.
    14. 4.2 For any transfer from a Payment Instrument to your AlipayHK Wallet, we make no representation that any of your Payment Instrument(s) are in good standing, or that the issuer of your Payment Instruments will authorize or approve such transfer. 
    15. 4.3 We may require that you submit identification documents (“KYC Documentation”). Alipay FS reserves the right to impose different limits on your use of AlipayHK Wallet from time to time, including but not limited to (i) the maximum annual transaction amount of your AlipayHK Wallet; (ii) the amount of value you may load your AlipayHK Wallet at any one time; (iii) the aggregate amount of value loaded to your AlipayHK Wallet; and (iv) the maximum amount you can transact in a single transaction or within a specified period of time on the AlipayHK Wallet to make a purchase, P2P Transfer and/or Overseas Remittance.
    16. 4.4 Without submission of KYC Documentation, you may only access the basic features of your AlipayHK Wallet (“Basic Wallet”).  You may upgrade your Basic Wallet to add certain enhanced features to your AlipayHK Wallet (“Premium Wallet”) upon provision of KYC Documentation and other relevant verification documents in accordance with the applicable internal policies of Alipay.  The various features and limitations of the Basic Wallet and Premium Wallet are set out in Annex I to this Agreement.  Alipay FS reserves the right to change such features and limitations from time to time.
    17. 4.5 You will not receive any interest or other earnings on your AlipayHK Wallet Balance and Alipay FS shall be entitled to retain any such accrued interest or other earnings beneficially.  
    18. 5. USING YOUR ACCOUNT
    19. 5.1 You may use AlipayHK Wallet to purchase goods or services at the physical outlets (known as “offline purchases”) or online virtue stores (known as “online purchases”), of relevant merchants.  For security reasons, we may limit the amount or number of transactions you can make through your AlipayHK Wallet. 
    20. 5.2 You may also use the P2P Transfer feature of your AlipayHK Wallet to make and receive money transfers from other AlipayHK Wallet users.  A P2P Transfer may be sent from either your AlipayHK Wallet Balance or from your credit card account(s) which have been linked to your AlipayHK Wallet.  A P2P Transfer may be made by scanning the unique QR Code generated by the payee user’s AlipayHK Wallet.  P2P Transfers made by credit cards are subject to the Customer Due Diligence requirements as set out under the Hong Kong Monetary Authority’s Guideline on Anti-Money Laundering and Counter-Terrorist Financing (For Stored Value Facility Licensees)
    21. 5.3 In addition to using your AlipayHK Wallet Balance for transactions, your AlipayHK Wallet entitles you the option directly to use your credit cards, debit cards or your bank account (by way of direct debit) for offline and online purchases if you choose to link them to your AlipayHK Wallet (collectively, “Direct Payment”). For the avoidance of doubt, the express “Direct Payment” includes P2P Transfers effected through the credit card linked to your AlipayHK Wallet under clause 5.2 .
    22. 5.4 You may also use the Overseas Remittance feature of your AlipayHK Wallet to make money transfers to an Overseas Recipient.  A Overseas Recipient of such transfers may choose to use electronic wallet, bank account or cash pickup service to receive the funds so transferred.  Overseas Remittance may only be effected by using your AlipayHK Wallet Balance (i.e. not the relevant card or bank account linked to your Alipay Wallet).  
    23. 5.5 Each time you use your AlipayHK Wallet Balance for a purchase or P2P Transfer or Overseas Remittance, you authorize us to reduce the value available in your AlipayHK Wallet Balance by the amount of the transaction and any applicable fees.  You can only use the AlipayHK Wallet Balance to the extent that to the amount of value standing credit to your AlipayHK Wallet Balance is sufficient for you to settle your transaction in full.  You are not allowed to make a purchase or P2P Transfer or Overseas Remittance in excess of your AlipayHK Wallet Balance and we will not extend credit in connection with your use of Alipay Wallet. 
    24. 5.6 You must check and ensure that all information relating to a P2P Transfer sent or received by you are correct before making or receiving a transfer.  As P2P Transfers made through the use of the QR Code are immediately credited to the payee’s AlipayHK Wallet Balance, any completed transactions may not be recalled or cancelled.  Alipay FS is not liable for, and has no obligation to recover, any transfer made to a wrong or unintended recipient based on your instructions.  You are therefore responsible for all instructions given by you or anyone using your username and password to access the AlipayHK Wallet Mobile Application.  Alipay FS reserves the right to reject a request if such P2P Transfer is deemed by Alipay FS to be a high risk or suspicious transaction.  If you receive any P2P Transfer by mistake, you must as soon as reasonably practicable notify us and return the money in such manner as we require.
    25. 5.7 You must check and ensure that all information relating to an Overseas Remittance made by you are correct before making a transfer.  Alipay FS is not liable for, and has no obligation to recover, any transfer made to a wrong or unintended Overseas Recipient based on your instructions.  You are therefore responsible for all instructions given by you or anyone using your username and password to access the AlipayHK Wallet Mobile Application.  Alipay FS reserves the right to reject a request if such Overseas Remittance is deemed by Alipay FS to be a high risk or suspicious transaction.  HK Wallet
    26. 5.8 You are responsible for all transactions initiated and fees incurred by use of your AlipayHK Wallet.  If other persons access your AlipayHK Wallet, we will treat this as if you have authorized such use and you will be responsible for any transactions and fees incurred by such use.  You must notify us immediately of any unauthorized use of AlipayHK Wallet or any other breach of security regarding the AlipayHK Wallet of which you have knowledge.
    27. 5.9 We are not responsible for the quality, safety, legality or any other aspect of goods or services you purchase with your AlipayHK Wallet.  
    28. 6. REFUND AND REDEMPTION
    29. 6.1 If, having purchased goods or services using your AlipayHK Wallet Balance, you are subsequently entitled to a refund for any reason in respect of such goods or services obtained with your AlipayHK Wallet, you may receive credits to your AlipayHK Wallet Balance for such refunds. 
    30. 6.2 In the event of Direct Payment, if you are entitled to a refund for any reason after a purchase or P2P Transfer is made, the refund will be transferred directly into the same credit card, debit card or bank account (as the case may be) from which the Direct Payment was initiated originally.
    31. 6.3 AlipayHK Wallet users may, upon the provision of certain KYC documentation, request to redeem the AlipayHK Wallet Balance (whether partially or in full) by transferring a sum representing the value of the redemption to your designated bank account under your name.  No redemption of cash or cash withdrawal is however permitted in respect of any part of your AlipayHK Wallet Balance.
    32. 6.4 In the event of a request for account cancellation, AlipayHK Wallet users may contact Alipay’s Customer Service Center Hotline at (852) 2245 3201.  
    33. 6.5 Any unused stored value can be redeemed upon termination of the AlipayHK Account by transferring to your designated bank account under your name.
    34. 6.6 You acknowledge, confirm and agree that Alipay FS will maintain account information and transaction details for a required period of time under applicable law.
    35. 7. YOUR RESPONSIBILITIES
    36. 7.1 You will use the AlipayHK Wallet services in good faith and in compliance with all applicable laws and regulations.
    37. 7.2 In connection with your use of the AlipayHK Wallet services, you must not:
      1. 7.2.1 provide false, inaccurate or misleading information;
      2. 7.2.2 use AlipayHK Wallet for any illegal activities, including online gambling, regardless of whether online gambling is permitted in the jurisdiction in which you are located;
      3. 7.2.3 use the AlipayHK Wallet services to defraud Alipay, our affiliates or other members or users, or service providers, or engage in other unlawful activities (including without limitation dealing in products or services prohibited by law);
      4. 7.2.4 use AlipayHK Wallet services in a manner that may result in complaints, disputes, claims, penalties or other liability to Alipay, other users or third parties or may be regarded as an abuse of the AlipayHK Wallet services; or
      5. 7.2.5 breach this Agreement or the policies contained in the AlipayHK Wallet Privacy Statement , or violate any applicable laws and regulations. 
    38. 7.3 If we, in our sole discretion, believe that you may have engaged in the above restricted activities, we may take various actions, including but not limited to the following:
      1. 7.3.1 suspending or restricting your access to the AlipayHK Wallet services; 
      2. 7.3.2 terminating this Agreement and refusing to provide the AlipayHK Wallet services to you;
      3. 7.3.3 placing a hold on your AlipayHK Wallet Balance for up to 180 days if reasonably needed to protect against the risk of liability; or 
      4. 7.3.4 taking legal action against you.
    39. 7.4 You shall be solely responsible for payment of any taxes, duties or other governmental levies or any financial charges that may be imposed on any products or services purchased or any other transaction effected, by using the AlipayHK Wallet or otherwise arising from any transactions.
    40. 7.5 In the event you provide Alipay FS with any personal data, intellectual property, trade secret or other information that is owned by or exclusively granted to a third party, you warrant that you have received explicit and sufficient authorization from the third party for your use and provision to Alipay, of the personal data, intellectual property, trade secret or such other information.  
    41. 7.6 Subject to any applicable laws and regulations, in the event that we discontinue providing the AlipayHK Wallet services to you by reason of your breach of any applicable laws and regulations, this Agreement or the policies contained in the AlipayHK Wallet Privacy Statement, your remaining AlipayHK Wallet Balance will be refunded to you and your AlipayHK Account will be closed. 
    42. 8. FEES

Alipay FS reserves the right to impose fees to cover the relevant costs of providing the AlipayHK Wallet services to you including but not limited to those associated with the set-up and maintenance of your AlipayHK Wallet (“Service Fee”). The Service Fee may apply each time you top up your AlipayHK Wallet Balance and may be charged as a percentage of your top-up.  All applicable Service Fees are published on the AlipayHK Site and may be updated from time to time without notice.  

    1. 9. PRIVACY
    2. 9.1 We collect, hold, use, process and transfer your data in accordance with the Personal Information Collection Statement pursuant to Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap.486) in relation to AlipayHK Wallet  (“AlipayHK Wallet Privacy Statement”).  You acknowledge that you have read and consent to the AlipayHK Wallet Privacy Statement.
    3. 9.2 In giving us instructions in respect of Overseas Remittance or a transaction with a third party, you warrant that you have been authorized by the Overseas Recipients or the transaction counterparty to provide us with their personal information for the purpose of the remittance or the completion of the transaction.  You further acknowledge and confirm that you have procured the Overseas Recipients or the transaction counterparty to read and consent to the AlipayHK Wallet Privacy Statement. 
    4. 10. LIMITATION OF SERVICE

Notwithstanding any limitations described elsewhere in this Agreement, Alipay FS may establish general practices and limits concerning use of the AlipayHK Wallet, including without limitation individual or aggregate transaction limits on the dollar amount or number of transactions during any specified time period(s).  Alipay FS reserves the right to change, suspend or discontinue any aspect of the AlipayHK Wallet at any time, including hours of operation or availability of the AlipayHK Wallet or any features of the AlipayHK Wallet, without notice and without liability.  Alipay FS also reserves the right to impose limits on certain features of the AlipayHK Wallet or restrict access to some or all of the AlipayHK Wallet services without notice and without liability.  Alipay FS may decline to process any transaction without prior notice to you.  

    1. 11. INDEMNIFICATION

You agree to indemnify Alipay FS and our affiliates and our employees, directors, officers, agents and representatives and to hold them harmless, from any and all losses, damages, actions, claims and liabilities (including legal costs on a full indemnity basis) which may arise, directly or indirectly, from (a) your use of the AlipayHK Wallet, (b)your breach of this Agreement, (c) your breach of any agreement with a third party when you make a transaction through AlipayHK Wallet, or (d) your infringement of any legal right owned by or granted to any third party due to your disclosure of the third party’s personal information or trade secret, or due to your use of the third party’s intellectual property.  Alipay FS reserves the right, at our own expense, to assume the exclusive defense and control of any matter otherwise subject to indemnification by you, in which event you shall cooperate with Alipay FS in asserting any available defenses.

    1. 12. SUSPENSION OR BREAKDOWN OF SYSTEMS
    2. 12.1 You agree that you will not hold Alipay FS and our affiliates liable if you are unable to use the AlipayHK Wallet, including but not limited to the following instances: 
      1. 12.1.1 System suspension which has been announced by Alipay FS in advance; or
      2. 12.1.2 Failure in data transmission and system operations due to Force Majeure Event.  For the avoidance of doubt,  “Force Majeure Event” means an event that is not foreseeable, the consequence of which cannot be prevented or avoided and beyond the reasonable control of Alipay FS other than due to its fault or negligence, which includes, without limitation to, acts of god, fire, computer virus, defect in design of instrumental software, attack by hacker, change in laws or policies, major outages of a telecommunication carrier’s network connections, interface incidents of partner banks and financial institutions, gateway incidents of mobile carriers, unexpected incidents resulting from changes in users’ systems, unexpectedly large increases in traffic volume, and governmental authority intervention that results in the seizure or confiscation of platform or systems, in each case to the extent used in or necessary for the provision of the AlipayHK Wallet services and only to the extent such event(s) are beyond the control of the affected party and only for as long as such event(s) persist.
      3. 13. DISCLAIMER AND LIMITATION OF LIABILITY
    3. 13.1 You agree that all risks arising from your use of the AlipayHK Wallet will be borne by you.
    4. 13.2 Alipay FS makes no warranty regarding the AlipayHK Wallet supplied under this Agreement, including but not limited to: a) the AlipayHK Wallet services will meet your requirements; b) the AlipayHK Wallet services will be uninterrupted, timely or error free; or c) any products, information or material obtained by you in connection with the services will meet your requirements. 
    5. 13.3 Except as expressly provided in this Agreement and to the full extent permitted by law, the AlipayHK Wallet services are provided “as is”, “as available” and “with all faults”.  All such warranties, representations, conditions, undertakings and terms, whether express or implied, are hereby excluded. 
    6. 13.4 To the full extent permitted by law, Alipay FS and our affiliates shall not be liable for any indirect, consequential, incidental, special or punitive damages, including without limitation damages for loss of profits or revenues, business interruption, loss of business opportunities, loss of data or loss of other economic interests, whether in contract, negligence, tort or otherwise, arising from your use of or inability to use the AlipayHK Wallet services. In any event, Alipay’s total aggregate liability to you under this Agreement or in relation to your use of the AlipayHK Wallet will not exceed your AlipayHK Wallet Balance at the point in time when such liability arose. 
    7. 13.5 In the event that it is demonstrated that you are below the age of 18 when entering into this Agreement, Alipay FS shall not be liable for any loss suffered by you arising out of the use of the Alipay services.
    8. 14. ANTI-MONEY LAUNDERING AND ANTI TERRORIST FINANCING POLICY
    9. 14.1 You are required to keep your accounts and contact information current at all times.  Any account found to contain incorrect and/or outdated information may be suspended. 
    10. 14.2 It is the policy of Alipay FS  to prohibit and actively pursue the prevention of money laundering and any activity that facilitates money laundering or the financing of terrorist or criminal activities.  Alipay FS  is committed to anti-money laundering compliance in accordance with applicable law and requires its directors, officers and employees to adhere to these standards in preventing the use of its products and services for money laundering purposes.
    11. 14.3 In order to fulfil its anti-money laundering obligations in connection with the Overseas Remittance services, Alipay FS  shall be entitled to collect information relating to you and the Overseas Recipients, including but not limited to name, contact details, nationality, identification number, details of bank account or the electronic wallet of the Overseas Recipients.
    12. 15. CHANGE OF LAW   

If Alipay FS  or its affiliates reasonably conclude that any change in any applicable law, including but not limited to any applicable government authority’s ruling, notice, policy or guidance requires, or will require, Alipay FS  or its affiliates to incur material incremental costs to comply with the change, or will prohibit Alipay FS  or its affiliates from performing material obligations under this Agreement, then Alipay FS  will modify any provision of this Agreement as may be necessary to enable Alipay FS  or its affiliates to comply with the new law.  Notwithstanding anything contrary in this Agreement, in the event that any such change requires Alipay FS to terminate this Agreement immediately, Alipay FS has the right to terminate the Agreement immediately by posting the relevant notice on its website. 

    1. 16. CHOICE OF LAW AND ARBITRATION
    2. 16.1 This Agreement shall be governed by the laws of Hong Kong without regard to conflict of law principles.  
    3. 16.2 Any dispute, controversy, difference or claim arising out of or relating to this Agreement, including the existence, validity, interpretation, performance, breach or termination thereof or any dispute regarding non-contractual obligations arising out of or relating to it shall be referred to and finally resolved by arbitration administered by the Hong Kong International Arbitration Centre (HKIAC) under the HKIAC Administered Arbitration Rules in force when the Notice of Arbitration is submitted. The law of this arbitration clause shall be Hong Kong law. The seat of arbitration shall be Hong Kong.  The arbitration shall be conducted by a sole arbitrator.  Unless the parties agree otherwise, the arbitration shall be conducted in English.  The arbitration award rendered by the arbitrator shall be final and binding on all the relevant parties.
    4. 17. GENERAL PROVISIONS
    5. 17.1 If any provision of this Agreement is held to be invalid or unenforceable, such provision shall be deleted and the remaining provisions shall be enforced.
    6. 17.2 Headings are for reference purposes only and in no way define, limit, construe or describe the scope or extent of such section.
    7. 17.3 Any failure by Alipay FS  to exercise any of our rights under this Agreement shall not constitute a waiver of such right or a waiver with respect to subsequent or similar breach.  A waiver shall be effective only if made in writing.
    8. 17.4 The parties agree, and you hereby give your express consent in advance, that Alipay FS  may, in its absolute discretion and upon notice to you, assign, transfer, novate and otherwise deal in any manner all or any part of the benefit of this Agreement and any of the rights, remedies, powers, duties and obligations under this Agreement to any of our affiliates, any successor in interest or any person who has been granted a license under section 8F of the Payment Systems and Stored Value Facilities Ordinance (Cap. 584 of the Laws of Hong Kong) or any other person who is operating as a service provider to such a licensed entity.  Alipay FS may delegate certain of Alipay FS rights and responsibilities under this Agreement to independent contractors or other third parties.   You shall not assign, transfer, novate, or otherwise deal in any manner the benefit of this Agreement or any of your rights, remedies, powers, duties, undertakings or obligations under this Agreement without the prior written consent of Alipay FS.
    9. 17.5 If there is any conflict between the English version and another language version of this Agreement, the English version shall prevail.

 

Annex I

The following table sets out the features and limitations of Basic Wallet (for which no KYC Documentation is required):

Basic Wallet

Maximum Limit

Stored Value (Wallet Size)

HK$3,000

*Incoming: Aggregated Annual Transaction Amount

HK$25,000

**Outgoing: Aggregated Annual Transaction Amount

HK$25,000

Cash Top-up (Daily)

HK$3,000

Cash Top-up (Monthly)

HK$10,000

Bank Transfer  Top-up (Per Transaction)

HK$3,000

Payment for Goods and Services (Per Transaction)

HK$3,000

Maximum Amount of Transfer for P2P Transfer (Per Transaction)

HK$2,000

Maximum Amount of Transfer for P2P Transfer (Daily)

HK$3,000

Maximum Amount of Transfer for P2P Transfer (Annual)

HK$25,000

Maximum Amount of Transfer for Overseas Remittance

Overseas Remittance services are not available for the users of Basic Wallet

 

The following table sets out the features and limitations of Premium Wallet (for which KYC Documentation and certain verification documents are required):

  Maximum Limit Maximum Limit

Premium Wallet

KYC Documentation*** 

KYC Documentation + Additional Verification Documents****

Stored Value (Wallet Size)

HK$100,000

HK$100,000

*Incoming: Aggregated Annual Transaction Amount

HK$100,000

Unlimited

**Outgoing: Aggregated Annual Transaction Amount

HK$100,000

Unlimited

Cash Top-up (Daily)

HK$5,000

HK$5,000

Cash Top-up (Monthly)

HK$30,000

HK$30,000

Bank Transfer Top-up (Per Transaction)

HK$5,000

Unlimited

Payment for Goods and Services (Per Transaction)

HK$5,000

Unlimited

Maximum Amount of Transfer for P2P Transfer (Per Transaction)

HK$5,000

HK$5,000

Maximum Amount of Transfer for P2P Transfer (Daily)

HK$10,000

HK$20,000

Maximum Amount of Transfer for P2P Transfer (Annual)

HK100,000

HK200,000

Aggregated Maximum Amount of Transfer for Overseas Remittance (Daily) ^§

HK$5,000

HK$5,000

Aggregated Maximum Amount of Transfer for Overseas Remittance (Annual) §

HKD60,000

HK100,000

 

* Incoming includes top-up to AlipayHK Wallet Balance, P2P Transfers and Overseas Remittance.  Such maximum annual transaction limits are applied on the basis of each individual user, if a user holds more than one accounts, the transactions in all accounts will be aggregated for the purpose of calculating the annual limit.

** Outgoing includes payment for goods and services, redemption from AlipayHK Wallet Balance and P2P Transfers and Overseas Remittance.  Such maximum annual transaction limits are applied on the basis of each individual user, accordingly if a user holds more than one accounts, the transactions in all accounts will be aggregated for the purpose of calculating the annual limit.

*** KYC Documentation typically includes the collection and verification of the customer name, date of birth, nationality, and ID document.

**** Additional verification documents typically include the collection and verification of the address proof and secondary ID document.

^ User of Premium Wallet would only be permitted to make one Overseas Remittance with maximum amount of transfer of HK$5,000 before the verification of the user’s KYC Documentation is completed.

§ Maximum transfer limits are applied on the basis of each individual user, accordingly if a user holder more than one accounts, the transactions in all accounts will be aggregated for the purpose of calculating the daily/annual limit. 

AlipayHK錢包-服務協議

(2020年6月更新版)

  1. 1. 對協議條款的接受
    1. 1.1 本協議列明了您登錄並使用虛擬帳戶服務(下稱“AlipayHK錢包”)的條款和條件。本協議是您和Alipay Financial Services (HK) Limited(下稱“Alipay FS”或“我們”)之間達成的協議。您確認,您在使用AlipayHK錢包之前,已閱讀了本協議。您在Alipay FS完成註冊,即表明您接受並同意本協議的條款和條件對您具有約束力。若您不接受本協議的全部條款和條件,請不要繼續註冊過程。
    2. 1.2 我們有權在imobilegw.alipay.hk網站(下稱“AlipayHK網站”)上發佈本協議的更新版本,隨時對本協議進行修訂。本協議的更新版本一經發佈便立即生效。您每次使用AlipayHK錢包服務,即表明您確認同意可不時修訂的本協議對您具有約束力。
    3. 2. 註冊
    4. 2.1 您須在Alipay FS擁有一個註冊帳戶(下稱“AlipayHK帳戶”)方可使用AlipayHK錢包。
    5. 2.2 AlipayHK錢包將與您的AlipayHK帳戶關聯,目的為通過使用AlipayHK錢包手機應用軟體(下稱“AlipayHK錢包手機應用軟體”)實現對您所購買商品和服務的支付,讓您和其他AlipayHK錢包用戶可以進行直接金錢轉賬(下稱“P2P轉賬”),並讓您對位於香港以外地方的收款人進行金錢轉賬(各轉賬下稱“海外轉付”,各收款人下稱“海外收款人”)。除本文另有所指外,“交易”和“進行交易”應被視作包含實現對購買商品或服務的支付,P2P轉賬及海外轉付。
    6. 2.3 您有責任提供準確的註冊資料,並在該註冊資料有變化時,及時作出更新。當您的主要居住地址需更改時,您可能須接受不同的服務條款,以便在您遷往地所在國家獲得特定的服務。
    7. 2.4 我們有權與我們認為適當的第三方認證服務供應商核實您的註冊資料和其他資料。您同意向Alipay FS支付寶提供,為完成該資料核實工作所需的全部必要資料及提供合理協助和合作。您提供的資料將被用於確定您是否適合開始使用和/或繼續使用AlipayHK錢包。在無法獲得或核實您的資料的情況下,Alipay FS有權關閉、暫停您AlipayHK帳戶和/或其他Alipay FS服務或限制使用該帳戶或該等服務。上述資料的提供和使用受限於(本協議第9條中描述的)《AlipayHK錢包私隱聲明》。
    8. 3. 用戶名和密碼
    9. 3.1 你應對如下事項承擔全部責任:a)保護您用戶名和密碼的保密性和安全性;b)在您用戶名和密碼下發生的全部交易和活動;以及c)使用或不當使用您用戶名和密碼的全部後果。
    10. 3.2 每一個AlipayHK帳戶只能對應一組個別的用戶名和密碼,您不應與他人共用您的AlipayHK帳戶或您的用戶名及密碼,亦不應將您的AlipayHK帳戶或您的用戶名及密碼轉讓給他人或允許他人使用。您承認,您與他人共用您的AlipayHK帳戶或以其他方式允許他人使用您的AlipayHK帳戶(合稱“多方使用”)將有可能給Alipay FS造成無法彌補的損害,且若多方使用AlipayHK帳戶使Alipay FS蒙受了任何損失或損害,您應負責對Alipay FS賠償。您承諾,若出現任何未經授權便使用您AlipayHK帳戶或您的用戶名或密碼的情形或任何其他違規安全情形,您將立即通知Alipay FS。您同意,因您未遵守本條規定而產生的任何損失或損害,Alipay FS不承擔任何責任。 
    11. 3.3 若您是一個商業實體,則您同意,使用您AlipayHK錢包用戶名和/或密碼的全部高管、雇員、代理人、代表和其他人士應取得您的授權,且該等使用行為對您具有法律約束力。您應對使用您AlipayHK錢包用戶名和密碼的現任或前任高管、雇員、代理人、代表或其他人士的全部行為負責,不論該等人士是否得到了您的授權。
    12. 4. AlipayHK錢包餘額
    13. 4.1 您有權在您AlipayHK錢包內保留一定的貨幣價值,這些貨幣價值將被視為您AlipayHK錢包的餘額(下稱“AlipayHK錢包餘額”)。貨幣價值可通過以下方式在您的AlipayHK錢包內增加或累積(稱為“充值”或“儲值”):(a)向經我們授權可為您AlipayHK錢包提供充值服務的服務商(包括但不限於特定的便利店)提供現金或其他可被接受的付款方式(下稱“支付方式”);或(b)從Alipay FS指定的銀行向AlipayHK錢包轉賬。
    14. 4.2 就通過上述支付方式向您AlipayHK錢包的任何轉賬而言,我們不就您的任何支付方式的有效存續性作出任何承諾,亦不就您支付方式的發行人是否對該轉賬給予授權或批准作出任何承諾。
    15. 4.3 我們有權要求您提供確認您身份的相關文件(下稱“KYC文件”)。Alipay FS保留不時對您使用AlipayHK錢包施予不同限制的權利,包括但不限於:(i)您AlipayHK錢包的年度最高交易額;(ii)您可在任何時間下向您AlipayHK錢包的一次性充值額;(iii)存入您AlipayHK錢包的價值總額;以及(iv)在使用AlipayHK錢包單次交易或在指定期間進行購買、P2P轉賬及/或海外轉付的最大交易額。
    16. 4.4 若您未提供KYC文件,您可能只能使用具有基本功能的AlipayHK錢包(下稱“基本賬戶”)。您可以在根據適用的Alipay FS內部政策提交KYC文件及其他相關驗證文件之後升級您的基本賬戶以以提升AlipayHK錢包的功能(下稱“身份認證賬戶”)。基本賬戶和身份認證賬戶各自的特點和限制已在本協議附件一中列出。Alipay FS有權隨時更改該等特點和限制。
    17. 4.5 您不會收到您AlipayHK錢包餘額的任何利息或其他收益,且Alipay FS有權作為受益人保留任何該等利息或其他收益。
    18. 5. 帳戶使用
    19. 5.1 您有權使用AlipayHK錢包在相關商戶的網上店(稱為“線上購買”)或實體店(稱為“非線上購買”)內購買商品或服務。出於安全原因,我們有權限制您可通過AlipayHK錢包進行交易的交易額或交易數量。
    20. 5.2 您還有權使用AlipayHK錢包的P2P轉賬功能轉賬給其他AlipayHK錢包用戶,並收取他們對您的轉賬。您可從您的AlipayHK錢包餘額或從已連接至您的AlipayHK錢包的信用卡帳戶進行P2P轉賬。您可以通過掃描由收款人用戶的AlipayHK錢包手機應用軟體所創建的特定QR碼去進行P2P轉賬。以信用卡方式進行的P2P轉賬須遵守香港金融管理局的《打擊洗錢及恐佈份子資金籌集指引 (儲值支付工具持牌人適用) 》中的客戶盡職調查規定。
    21. 5.3 除使用您的AlipayHK錢包餘額進行交易以外,您亦可以選擇將您的信用卡、借記卡或以從您的銀行賬戶直接扣款的方式與AlipayHK錢包進行關聯以直接進行線上及非線上購買(合稱“直接支付”)。為免生疑問,直接支付包括根據上述第5.2條透過連接至您的AlipayHK錢包的信用卡進行的P2P轉賬。
    22. 5.4 您亦可以使用AlipayHK錢包內的海外轉付功能對海外收款人進行金錢轉賬。該轉賬的海外收款人可選擇使用電子錢包、銀行賬戶或現金提取服務接受該資金。海外轉付只能透過AlipayHK錢包餘額進行(即不能透過已與您的AlipayHK錢包進行關聯的相關信用卡或銀行賬戶進行)。
    23. 5.5 您每次使用您AlipayHK錢包餘額進行購買或P2P轉賬或海外轉付的時候,即代表您授權我們在您的AlipayHK錢包餘額可用值中,扣減交易金額和任何適用的費用。您只能在您AlipayHK錢包餘額可全額支付相關交易的金額限度內,使用AlipayHK錢包餘額完成相應的支付。您不得進行超過您AlipayHK錢包餘額的購買或P2P轉賬或海外轉付,且我們不會就您使用AlipayHK錢包提供任何透支信用額度。
    24. 5.6 在進行或收取P2P轉賬之前,您必須檢查和確保所有與您進行或收取的P2P轉賬相關的信息均為準確的。由於通過使用QR碼進行的P2P轉賬款項將立即存入收款人的AlipayHK錢包餘額中,所以任何已完成的交易不可被撤回或取消。如按您的指示執行付款,Alipay FS無須就向錯誤的或非預期的收款人轉賬而承擔責任,亦無責任討回有關付款。因此您須負責由您或由任何其他人士以您的用戶名稱和密碼登入AlipayHK錢包手機應用軟體發出的所有指示。如果Alipay FS認為某一項P2P轉賬是屬於高風險或可疑的交易,Alipay FS保留拒絕執行有關指示的權利。如您錯誤地收到任何P2P轉賬,閣下必須在合理可行的範圍內盡快通知我們,並以我們要求的方式退還款項。
    25. 5.7 在進行海外轉付之前,您必須檢查和確保所有與您進行的海外轉付相關的資訊均為準確的。如按您的指示執行轉付,Alipay FS無須就向錯誤的或非預期的海外收款人轉付而承擔責任,亦無責任討回有關轉付。因此您須負責由您或由任何其他人士以您的用戶名稱和密碼登入AlipayHK錢包手機應用軟體發出的所有指示。如果Alipay FS認為某一項海外轉付是屬於高風險或可疑的交易,Alipay FS保留拒絕執行有關指示的權利。
    26. 5.8 您應對您使用AlipayHK錢包發起的全部交易和需承擔的全部費用負責。若其他人使用了您的AlipayHK錢包,則我們將把該行為視為您已對這一使用行為給予了授權,且您將對該使用引發的任何交易及費用負責。一旦知悉任何未經授權便使用您AlipayHK錢包的情形或有關AlipayHK錢包的任何其他違規安全行為,您須立即通知我們。
    27. 5.9 我們對您通過AlipayHK錢包購買的商品或服務的品質、安全性、合法性或其他問題不承擔任何責任。
    28. 6. 退款和贖回
    29. 6.1 若您在使用AlipayHK錢包餘額購買商品或服務後,若因任何原因就您通過AlipayHK錢包獲得的該商品或服務取得退款,則該退款將轉入您的AlipayHK錢包餘額。
    30. 6.2 若使用直接支付,且您在一項購買或P2P轉賬完成後因任何原因而有權獲得退款,該筆退款款額將會轉入您使用直接支付時所用的同一張信用卡、借記卡或同一銀行賬戶(視情況而定)。
    31. 6.3 AlipayHK錢包用戶在提交特定KYC文件之後,有權贖回(部分或全額)AlipayHK錢包餘額,但須通過轉賬形式將該筆贖回金額轉至您同名指定銀行帳戶,而您不得就您AlipayHK錢包餘額的任何金額提取現金。
    32. 6.4 若欲申請賬戶註銷,AlipayHK錢包用戶可撥打Alipay FS客服中心熱線電話(852)-22453201。
    33. 6.5 AlipayHK帳戶被終止時,任何未使用的儲值金額均可贖回至您同名指定銀行帳戶。
    34. 6.6 您承認、確認及同意Alipay FS將在規定的期間內,根據適用法律保留帳戶資料和交易詳情。
    35. 7. 您的責任
    36. 7.1 您應適當使用AlipayHK錢包服務,遵守全部適用的法律法規。
    37. 7.2 就使用AlipayHK錢包服務而言,您不得:
      1. 7.2.1 提供虛假、不準確或有誤導性的資料;
      2. 7.2.2 利用AlipayHK錢包從事任何非法行為,包括網上賭博,不論網上賭博在您所在的司法轄區內是否被允許;
      3. 7.2.3 利用AlipayHK錢包服務對Alipay FS、Alipay FS的關聯方或其他成員或使用者或服務商進行欺詐,或從事其他非法活動(包括但不限於:從事被法律禁止的產品或服務交易);
      4. 7.2.4 以某種方式利用AlipayHK錢包服務,該方式有可能導致Alipay FS、其他用戶或第三方面臨投訴、爭議、索賠、罰款或其他責任,或有可能被視為是對AlipayHK錢包服務的濫用;或
      5. 7.2.5 違反本協議及《AlipayHK錢包私隱聲明》內的相關政策或違反任何適用的法律法規。
    38. 7.3 若我們依自行判斷,認為您可能已從事了上述被禁止的行為,則我們有權採取相應措施,包括但不限於以下行動:
      1. 7.3.1 暫停AlipayHK錢包服務或限制您使用AlipayHK錢包服務;
      2. 7.3.2 終止本協議並拒絕向您提供AlipayHK錢包服務;
      3. 7.3.3 若在合理需要時,為了防止或減少風險而臨時凍結您的AlipayHK錢包餘額,凍結期最長為180日;或
      4. 7.3.4 追究您的法律責任。
    39. 7.4 就您使用AlipayHK錢包購買的產品或服務或進行的任何其他交易或透過任何其他交易產生的任何稅款、關稅或其他政府徵收的費用,或任何其他財務費用,您應自行承擔全部責任。
    40. 7.5 如您向Alipay FS提供任何由某第三方擁有或僅向某第三方賦予的個人資訊、知識財產權、商業秘密或其他資訊,您保證您收到該第三方明確及充分的授權,允許您使用及向Alipay FS提供該些個人資訊、知識產權、商業秘密或其他資訊。
    41. 7.6 在受限於任何適用的法律和法規的前提下,若因您違反了任何適用的法律法規、本協議或《AlipayHK錢包私隱聲明》內的相關政策,我們不再繼續向您提供AlipayHK錢包服務,則您的AlipayHK錢包餘額將會退還給您,且您的AlipayHK帳戶將被關閉。
    42. 8. 費用

Alipay FS保留就向您提供AlipayHK錢包服務產生的相關成本收取相應費用的權利,該等費用包括但不限於:與您AlipayHK錢包的設置和維護相關的費用(下稱“服務費”)。每次您對您的AlipayHK錢包餘額進行充值時將有可能適用該服務費,服務費也可能按您對您的AlipayHK錢包餘額充值額的一定百分比收取。所有適用的服務費均將按照AlipayHK網站上公佈的相關說明執行,且該相關說明可能不時進行更新而不另行通知。

    1. 9. 私隱
    2. 9.1 我們將根據跟據《個人資料(私隱)條例》(香港法例第486章)發出的《AlipayHK錢包個人資料收集聲明》(下稱“《AlipayHK錢包私隱聲明》”)中的說明收集、持有、使用、處理和轉移您的資料。您承認您已閱讀並同意《AlipayHK錢包私隱聲明》
    3. 9.2 在向我們提供海外轉付或與第三方交易的指示時,您保證您已得到海外收款人或交易對手的授權,向我們提供其個人資訊以作轉付或完成交易之用。您進一步承認及確認您已促致海外收款人或交易對手閱讀並同意《AlipayHK錢包私隱聲明》。
    4. 10. 服務限制

不論本協議有任何其他限制條件,Alipay FS有權設定與AlipayHK錢包使用相關的一般慣例及限制條件,包括但不限於在特定期限內,對個別交易或總計交易在交易金額或數量上的限制。Alipay FS保留隨時更改、暫停或停止AlipayHK錢包任何方面服務的權利,這些方面包括服務運作時間或AlipayHK錢包的可用性或AlipayHK錢包的任何功能特徵,而無需發出相關通知亦無需承擔任何責任。Alipay FS同時保留限制AlipayHK錢包特定功能或限制獲取AlipayHK錢包某些或全部服務的權利,而無需發出相關通知亦無需承擔任何責任。Alipay FS有權在無需向您發出事先通知的情況下,拒絕處理任何交易。

    1. 11. 賠償

您同意,您將就(a)您使用AlipayHK錢包,(b)違反本協定,(c)在使用AlipayHK錢包進行交易時違反與第三方達成的任何協定,或(d)因您披露第三方的個人資訊或商業秘密,或使用第三方的知識產權,而侵犯任何由第三方擁有或向第三方賦予的法律權利,直接或間接引起的任何及全部損失、損害、訴訟、索賠或責任(包括訴訟費)向Alipay FS及Alipay FS的關聯方、雇員、董事、高管、代理人和代表提供全額賠償,使其免受損害。就您需履行賠償責任的任何事項而言,Alipay FS保留在自負費用的情況下,就該事項承擔專屬抗辯權和控制權的權利。若出現該情形,您應與Alipay FS合作並支持任何Alipay FS提出的可能的抗辯。

    1. 12. 系統暫停或癱瘓
    2. 12.1 您同意若您因包括但不限於以下情況而您無法使用AlipayHK錢包,您不會要求Alipay FS及其關聯方就此承擔責任:
      1. 12.1.1 Alipay FS事先公佈的系統暫停;或
      2. 12.1.2 不可抗力事件導致資料傳輸和系統操作失敗。為避免疑議,“不可抗力事件”指:並非因Alipay FS的過錯或過失所造成的任何不可預見的事件,其結果無法被防範或避免,且超出Alipay FS的合理控制能力,包括但不限於:天災、火災、電腦病毒、工具軟體設計缺陷、駭客攻擊、法律或政策的更改、電訊運營商網路連接大規模中斷、與合作銀行或金融機構有關的意外事件、與移動通訊運營商通道有關的意外事件、因使用者系統更改導致的意外事件、未預期到的流量的大幅度增加、以及導致平臺或系統被扣押或沒收的政府主管部門的干預行為,在以上每種事件下只限於提供AlipayHK錢包服務時所用到或需要的程度範圍,且該等事件超出受影響方的控制能力,并以該等事件持續存在的時間為限。
      3. 13. 免責聲明和責任限制
    3. 13.1 您同意,您將自行承擔因您使用AlipayHK錢包產生的全部風險。
    4. 13.2 Alipay FS不提供有關本協議項下AlipayHK錢包的任何保證,包括但不限於對以下方面的保證:a)AlipayHK錢包服務將滿足您的要求;b)AlipayHK錢包服務將不會中斷,將具有及時性或不帶有任何差錯;或c)您就該服務獲得的任何產品、資料或材料均可滿足您的要求。
    5. 13.3 除非本協議另有明確規定且完全被法律所允許,AlipayHK錢包服務將按“現狀”並以“可用時的狀況”和“不保證無瑕疵”為基礎提供。本協議特此排除關於上文所述方面的任何明示或隱含的保證、陳述、條件、承諾和條款。
    6. 13.4 在法律允許的最大範圍內,Alipay FS及其關聯方均無需對因您使用或無法使用AlipayHK錢包產生的任何間接的、附帶的、特別的或懲罰性的損害賠償承擔責任,包括但不限於對因合同、過失、侵權或其他原因產生的利潤或收入損失、業務中斷、業務機會喪失、資料丟失或其他經濟利益損失的損害賠償。 在任何情況下,根據本協議或就有關您使用AlipayHK錢包,Alipay FS對您的總法律責任金額將不超過在此法律責任發生的當時您的AlipayHK錢包餘額。
    7. 13.5 若經證明,您在簽署本協議時未年滿18歲,Alipay FS對您因其使用AlipayHK服務而遭受的任何損失不承擔任何責任。
    8. 14. 關於反洗錢和反恐融資的政策
    9. 14.1 不論何時,您均須保持您帳戶和聯絡資料的更新狀態。任何帳戶一經發現含有不正確和/或未更新資料,均有可能被暫停使用。
    10. 14.2 作為Alipay FS的一項政策,Alipay FS將禁止並積極防範洗錢行為和任何為洗錢提供幫助的行為或資助恐怖主義分子的行為。Alipay FS堅決履行適用法律規定的反洗錢合規義務,並要求Alipay FS的董事、高管和雇員遵守上述合規標準,防止Alipay FS的產品和服務被用於洗錢目的。
    11. 14.3 為履行與海外轉付服務相關的反洗錢責任,Alipay FS有權收集與您及海外收款人相關的資訊,包括但不限於姓名、聯絡方式、國籍、身份證明文件號碼、海外收款人的銀行帳戶或電子錢包的詳細資料。
    12. 15. 法律更改   

若Alipay FS或其關聯方合理認定,任何適用法律(包括但不限於:任何適用的政府主管部門的裁定、通知、政策或指導)出現了任何更改,該更改要求或將要求Alipay FS或其關聯方負擔重大附加成本方可遵守該更改,或將禁止Alipay FS或其關聯方履行本協議項下的重大義務,則Alipay FS將對本協議的相關條款進行必要的更改,以使Alipay FS或其關聯方能夠遵守新的法律要求。不論本協議中有任何相反規定,若任何上述法律更改要求Alipay FS立即終止本協議,則Alipay FS有權在AlipayHK網站上發佈相關通知后,立即終止本協議。

    1. 16. 法律選擇和仲裁
    2. 16.1 本協議應受香港法律管轄,無需考慮法律衝突原則。 
    3. 16.2 任何因本協議產生的或與本協議相關的爭議、爭論、分歧或訴求(包括有關本協議存在、有效性、解釋、履行、違約或終止的爭議或因本協議產生的或與之相關的就非合同義務的的任何爭議)均應提交香港國際仲裁中心,提請香港國際仲裁中心根據仲裁通知提交時有效的《香港國際仲裁中心仲裁規則》,以仲裁的方式最終解決該爭議。適用於本仲裁條款的法律應為香港法律。仲裁地點應位於香港。仲裁將由單獨一名仲裁員實施。除非仲裁當事方另行同意,仲裁將以英文進行。仲裁員作出的仲裁裁定對全部相關方而言,應為最終的具有約束力的裁定。
    4. 17. 一般規定
    5. 17.1 若本協議任何條款被認定為無效或不可執行,則該條款應被刪除,其他條款應保持有效。
    6. 17.2 本協議中的標題僅為便於閱讀而設,不界定、限制解釋或描述標題項下相關條款內容的範圍或程度。
    7. 17.3 若Alipay FS未根據本協議行使其任何權利,不應構成對該項權利的放棄,亦不構成對之後發生的類似違約行放棄主張權利。一項棄權僅在其以書面形式作出的情況下方具有效力。
    8. 17.4 各方同意,而您特此事先給予明示同意,Alipay FS有權經通知您後憑其絕對酌情决定權將本協議全部或任何部分的利益和在本協議項下的任何權利、補救、權力、職責和義務轉讓、轉移、更替和以任何其他方式處理給Alipay FS的任何關聯方、任何權益繼承人或根據《支付系統及儲值支付工具條例》(香港法例第584章)第8F條所獲發許可證的任何人或對此持牌實體作爲服務商的其他人。Alipay FS有權將其在本協議項下的某些權利和責任授權或委託給獨立的承包商或其他第三方。未獲得Alipay FS的事先書面同意,您不得將本協議的利益或其在本協議項下的任何權利、補救、權力、職責、承諾或義務轉讓、轉移、更替或以任何其他方式處理給任何人。
    9. 17.5 若本協議英文版本和另一語言版本存在任何衝突,應以英文版本為准。

 

附件一

下表為基本賬戶(無須提交任何KYC文件)的特點和限制:

基本賬戶

最高額度

儲值金額 (錢包大小)

3000港元

*收入:年度交易總額

2.5萬港元

**支出:年度交易總額

2.5萬港元

現金充值 (每日)

3000港元

現金充值 (每月)

1萬港元

銀行轉賬充值 (每筆交易)

3000港元

購買商品和服務 (每筆交易)

3000港元

P2P轉賬的最高轉賬金額 (每筆交易)

2000港元

P2P轉賬的最高轉賬金額 (每日)

3000港元

P2P轉賬的最高轉賬金額 (每年)

2.5萬港元

海外轉付的最高轉賬金額

基本帳戶用戶不能使用海外轉付

 

下表為身份認證賬戶(須提交KYC文件和一些驗證文件)的特點和限制:

  最高額度 最高額度

身份認證賬戶

KYC 文件證明*** 

KYC 文件 + 其他驗證文件****

儲值金額 (錢包大小)

10萬港元

10萬港元

*收入:年度交易總額

10萬港元

不限

**支出:年度交易總額

10萬港元

不限

現金充值 (每日)

5000港元

5000港元

現金充值(每月)

3萬港元

3萬港元

銀行轉賬充值 (每筆交易)

5000港元

不限

購買商品和服務 (每筆交易)

5000港元

不限

P2P轉賬的最高轉賬金額 (每筆交易)

5000港元

5000港元

P2P轉賬的最高轉賬金額 (每日)

1萬港元

2萬港元

P2P轉賬的最高轉賬金額 (每年)

10萬港元

20萬港元

海外轉付的總體最高轉賬金額 (每日) ^§

5000港元

5000港元

海外轉付的總體最高轉賬金額 (每年) §

60000港元

10萬港元

 

* 收入包括AlipayHK錢包餘額的充值,P2P轉賬及海外轉付。此等最高年度交易限額以用戶個人為計算基礎,若一位用戶持有多個賬戶,在計算此年度限額時,該用戶所有賬戶的交易將一起計入。

** 支出包括用AlipayHK錢包餘額購買商品和服務、從AlipayHK錢包贖回餘額及進行P2P轉賬及海外轉付。此等最高年度交易限額以用戶個人為計算基礎,若一位用戶持有多個賬戶,在計算此年度限額時,該用戶所有賬戶的交易將一起計入。

*** KYC文件證明通常包括收集和驗證客戶姓名、出生日期、國籍和身份證明文件。

**** 其他驗證文件通常包括收集和驗證地址證明和輔助身份證明文件。

^ 基本帳戶用戶在KYC文件證明驗證完成前只能進行一次最高轉賬金額為5000港元的海外轉付。

§ 最高轉賬金額以用戶個人為計算基礎,若一位用戶持有多個賬戶,在計算每日/每年限額時,該用戶所有賬戶的交易將一起計入。

 

Alipay Mobile App User Terms and Conditions (Hong Kong) (the “App Agreement”)

(Updated as of March, 2018)

Please take time to read this App Agreement. It is important and explains how we provide our services to you and how you may use the Hong Kong Alipay mobile application (“HK App”).  This App Agreement is written in simple terms without complex legal constructions.  If you do not understand any part of this App Agreement, please ask us before using the HK App or any of our services.

Contracting Party

Your contracting party is Alipay Payment Services (HK) Limited (“Alipay PS”, “we”, “our” or “us”) located at 26/F, Tower One, Times Square, 1 Matheson Street, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong.

Terms of Use

The HK App is operated and owned by Alipay PS.  By using the HK App and the products, services or websites in connection with it (“App Services”), you agree to the following terms and conditions, and any policies, guidelines or amendments that may be presented to you from time to time.  By accessing the HK App or continued use of the App Services, you acknowledge and agree to have read, understood and agreed to the terms and conditions set out below (including the Privacy Policy).  Please do not proceed further if you do not wish to be bound by these terms and conditions.

We may amend this App Agreement from time to time, including any term with respect to any new or change of services or the introduction of fees, and you can find the most current and updated version in the HK App.  The most updated version of this App Agreement shall take effect immediately upon posting to the HK App.  Each time you use the HK App, you confirm that you agree to be bound by this App Agreement as may be amended from time to time. 

App Services

The HK App is a multi-functions “lifestyle” platform that enables you to participate in a wide variety of activities, including interacting with your friends, accessing information and making payments.   We do not operate all functions in the HK App and you may be required to enter into separate agreements with the relevant service providers in order to use certain functions.  

In particular, you will contract with Alipay Financial Services (HK) Limited for payments-related services pursuant to Alipay Wallet – Service Agreement (Hong Kong) (the “User Agreement”), which sets out the terms and conditions of your access to and use of the Alipay Wallet virtual account services (“Alipay Wallet”) through the HK App.

Free of Charge

The HK App is offered to you free of charge.

Use of the HK App

Subject to these terms and conditions, Alipay PS provides the HK App for your personal use on the mobile product you own or control as permitted by any terms of use required by the party providing the app store from which you downloaded the HK App. 

The App Services are made available for personal and non-commercial use only, you are not allowed to resell, deep-link, use, copy, monitor (e.g. spider, scrape), display, download, reverse engineer, disassemble, decompile, translate, or reproduce any content or information on the HK App, or create derivative works of any kind whatsoever for any commercial or competitive activity or purpose.

You are not allowed to rent, lease or transfer any rights with respect to the HK App, or to otherwise use the HK App in any manner that could impair any App Service or in anyway interfere with any party’s use or enjoyment of the HK App.  You must use the HK App in compliance with all applicable laws and regulations.

You understand that all information, data, text, software, music, sound, photographs, graphics, video, messages or other materials (“Content”) are the sole responsibility of the person from whom such Content originated.  We reserve the right, but shall have no obligation, to pre-screen, flag, filter, refuse, modify or move any Content available through the HK App.  You understand by using the HK App you may be exposed to Content that is offensive, indecent or objectionable, and that you use the App Services at your own risk.

You agree that you are responsible for your own conduct and any Content that you create, transmit or display while using the App Services and for any consequences thereof.  You agree to use the HK App only for purposes that are legal, proper and in accordance with these terms and conditions and any applicable policies or guidelines.  You agree that you will not engage in any activity that interferes with or disrupts the App Services or servers or networks connected to the App Services.

 If you are a minor under the age of 18, your parents are deemed to have read and agreed to the terms of this App Agreement and that you have brought this App Agreement to the attention of your parents.

If you violate any provision of this App Agreement, your right to use this HK App may be suspended and/or terminated at our sole discretion.  Notwithstanding, Alipay PS expressly reserves its right to block your access to or use of the HK App at any time without explanation if it genuinely believes that such action is reasonably required to protect its business. .

Intellectual Property Rights

You acknowledge and agree that the App Services and any software used in connection with the App Services contain proprietary and confidential information that is protected by applicable intellectual property laws.  You further acknowledge and agree that the Content contained in advertisements or presented to you through the App Services is protected by copyrights, trademarks, service marks, patents or other proprietary rights and laws.  Except as expressly authorized by us or other third party rights holders, you agree not to modify, rent, lease, loan, sell, distribute or create derivative works based on such Content in whole or in part except as specifically authorized in a separate written agreement.

Unless stated otherwise, all trademarks, copyright, database rights, and other intellectual property rights of any nature in connection with the App Services together with the underlying software code are owned directly by us.  All other trademarks not owned by us that appear in the HK App are the property of their respective owners, who may or may not be affiliated with, connected to or sponsored by us.

Alipay PS hereby grants you a personal, non-transferable and non-exclusive right and licence to use the HK App in accordance with these terms and conditions.

Limitation of Liability

Alipay PS assumes no liability or responsibility for any errors, omissions, failures, delays or interruptions in connection with the HK App.  In particular, you acknowledge that our operations could be subject to technical or other problems that are beyond our control, such as issues concerning the business or operation of any third party service provider.  

In no event will Alipay PS, its shareholders, directors, officers, employees, agents, or consultants be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special, punitive, exemplary, or consequential losses or damages of whatsoever kind arising out of your use of or access to the HK App, loss of profit, tort (including negligence), product liability, or otherwise.  

Alipay PS will not be liable to you for any damage or alteration to your equipment, including but not limited to computer equipment, handheld devices, or mobile telephones, as a result of the installation or use of the HK App.

Nothing in these terms and conditions shall exclude or limit Alipay PS’s liability for death or personal injury caused by negligence or for fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation or any other liability which cannot be excluded or limited under the applicable law.

To the extent permitted by law, our total aggregate liability to you under this App Agreement or in relation to your use of the HK App will not exceed HK$1000 with respect to your use of the HK App.

The HK App and the App Services are provided “as is” and “as available” without warranty of any kind.  Alipay expressly disclaims to the fullest extent permitted by law all express, implied and statutory warranties, including without limitation the warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and non-infringement of proprietary rights, and any warranties regarding the security, reliability, timeliness and performance of the HK App.

In the event that it is demonstrated that you are below the age of 18 when entering into this App Agreement, we shall not be liable for any loss suffered by you arising out of the use of the App Services.

Indemnity

You shall indemnify and hold harmless Alipay PS, its shareholders, licensee, affiliates, subsidiaries, group companies (as applicable) and their respective officers, directors, agents, employees, and consultants from any claim or demand, or actions including reasonable attorneys’ fees, made by any third party or penalty imposed due to or arising out of your breach of these terms and conditions, or your violation of any laws, rules or regulations or the rights (including infringement of intellectual property rights) of a third party.

Data Privacy 

We collect, hold, use, process and transfer your data in accordance with the Personal Information Collection Statement Pursuant to Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap.486) in Relation to Alipay Mobile App.

Security

Whilst we have implemented commercially reasonable technical and organizational measures to secure your personal information from unauthorized use, we cannot guarantee that unauthorized third parties will never be able to defeat those measures.  You acknowledge that you provide your personal information at your own risk.

Termination

You may discontinue your use of the HK App at any time and you agree that Alipay PS may also change or discontinue the HK App or any of the App Services at any time without prior notice.  We reserve the right to terminate these terms and conditions for any reason, without notice, and these terms and conditions could be terminated by us at our sole discretion in the event that you violate any of the terms set out in this App Agreement.  In the event of any termination, you must cease any use of the HK App immediately.

Choice of Law and Arbitration

This App Agreement shall be governed by the laws of Hong Kong without regard to conflict of laws principles.

Any dispute, controversy, difference or claim arising out of or relating to this App Agreement, including the existence, validity, interpretation, performance, breach or termination thereof or any dispute regarding non-contractual obligations arising out of or relating to it shall be referred to and finally resolved by arbitration administered by the Hong Kong International Arbitration Centre (HKIAC) under the HKIAC Administered Arbitration Rules in force when the Notice of Arbitration is submitted.  The law of this arbitration clause shall be Hong Kong law.  The seat of arbitration shall be Hong Kong.  The arbitration shall be conducted by a sole arbitrator.  Unless the parties agree otherwise, the arbitration shall be conducted in English.  The arbitration award rendered by the arbitrator shall be final and binding on all the relevant parties.

General

If any court or competent authority decides that any of these terms and conditions is held to be invalid, unlawful or unenforceable to any extent, such term shall, to that extent only, be severed from the remaining terms, which shall continue to be valid to the fullest extent permitted by law.

Our failure to enforce any provision of these terms and conditions shall not constitute a waiver of that or any other provision and will not relieve you from the obligation to comply with such provision.

This App Agreement does not give rise to any rights of a third party under the Contracts (Rights of Third Parties) Ordinance (Cap. 623) to enforce any of these terms and conditions. 

These terms and conditions set forth the entire understanding and agreement between you and Alipay PS with respect to your use of the HK App or the App Services.

支付寶HK流動應用程式用戶條款及條件(「應用程式協議」)

20182月更新版)

 

請撥冗閱讀此應用程式協議。本協議內容非常重要,其中說明了我們如何向您提供服務,以及您如何使用支付寶HK流動應用程式(「香港應用程式」)。本應用程式協議由簡單的條款書寫,沒有包含複雜的法律詮釋。如您對本應用程式協議的任何部分有任何不理解,請在使用香港應用程式或我們提供的任何服務之前向我們查詢。

訂約方

您的訂約方為 Alipay Payment Services (HK) Limited(以下稱為「Alipay HK」、「我們」或「我們的」),地址為香港銅鑼灣勿地臣街 1 號時代廣場 1 座 26 樓。

使用條款

香港應用程式是由我們營運及擁有。在使用香港應用程式及其相關產品、服務或網站(「應用程式服務」),即表示您同意以下條款及條件,以及可能不時呈現給您的任何政策、指引或修訂。在登錄香港應用程式或繼續使用應用程式服務,即表示您確認及同意您已閱讀、理解及同意下文所列的條款及條件,包括私隱政策。如果您不想受這些條款及條件所約束,請不要繼續使用有關服務。

我們或會不時修訂此應用程式協議包括有關任何新設或更改服務或引入新收費的任何條款,而您可在香港應用程式中查閱最新的版本。此應用程式協議的最新版本一經在香港應用程式發佈便立即生效。您每次使用香港應用程,即表明您確認同意可不時修訂的此應用程式協議對您具有約束力。

應用程式服務

香港應用程式是一個多功能「生活方式」的平台,令您可參與各式各樣的活動,包括與好友互動、存取資訊及使用付款功能。香港應用程式內的功能並非全部由我們所營運,爲使用某些功能您可能需要與相關的服務供應商單獨訂立協議。

尤其是您將需要根據支付寶HK錢包-服務協議(「用戶協議」)與 Alipay Financial Services (HK) Limited 訂立合約,以使用與付款相關的服務。用戶協議列出有關您透過香港應用程式登錄及使用支付寶HK錢包虛擬帳戶服務(「支付寶HK錢包」)的條款及條件。

免費使用

使用香港應用程式無須收費。

使用香港應用程式

在受此等條款及條件所規限下,我們將根據您下載香港應用程式時使用的應用程式商店供應商所規定的任何使用條款,提供香港應用程式以供您個人在所擁有或控制的流動產品上使用。

應用程式服務僅供作個人及非商業用途;您不可轉售、深層連結、使用、複製、監視(例如使用網路蜘蛛、抓取)、展示、下載、反向工程、解編、反編譯、翻譯或重製香港應用程式內的任何內容或資訊,或創作任何類別的二次創作,以達成任何商業或競爭性活動或目的。

您不可出租、租賃或轉讓與香港應用程式有關的任何權利,或以可能損害任何應用程式服務的任何方式、或可能影響任何人士使用或享受香港應用程式的方式使用香港應用程式。您必須根據所有適用法律及法規使用香港應用程式。

您明白任何資訊、資料、文字、軟件、音樂、聲音、相片、圖像、影片、訊息或其他材料(「內容」)均須由其內容創建者承擔全部責任。我們將保留權利,但並無責任預先篩選、標籤、過濾、拒絕、修改或移除任何透過香港應用程式所獲得的內容。您明白使用香港應用程式時,您可能會接觸到冒犯性、不雅或令人反感的內容,您須自行承擔使用應用程式服務所可能遭受的任何風險。

您同意為在使用應用程式服務時所作出的所有行為及所創作、傳播或展示的任何內容及任何相關後果承擔責任。您同意只基於合法、正當目的,並根據這些條款及條件以及任何適用政策或指引使用香港應用程式。您同意您不會參與可干擾、破壞應用程式服務或連接至應用程式服務的伺服器或網絡的任何活動。

倘若您是未年滿18歲的未成年人,您父母將被視為已閱讀及同意此應用程式協議所載的條款及您已促使此應用程式協議得到您父母的注意。

倘若您違反此應用程式協議中的任何條文,我們可自行判斷暫停及或終止您使用香港應用程式的權利。即使如此,我們明確保留隨時並不需向您解釋封鎖您登錄或使用香港應用程式的權利倘若我們真誠相信此行動是為保護其業務的合理需要。

知識產權

您確認並同意應用程式服務及與應用程式服務相關的所有軟件均包含專利及機密資訊,且受適用知識產權法律所保護。您進一步確認並同意廣告中所包含,或透過應用程式服務呈現給您的內容均受版權、商標、服務標誌、專利或其他所有專有權利及法律所保護。除非獲得我們或其他第三方權利擁有者的明確授權,否則您同意不修改、出租、租賃、借貸、出售、分銷或創作任何基於有關內容(全部或部分)的二次創作,惟以獨立書面協議獲得特別授權者除外。

除非另有聲明,否則與應用程式服務相關的所有商標、版權、資料庫權及任何性質的其他知識產權,以及相關的軟件代碼,均由我們直接擁有。其他出現在香港應用程式中、但並非由我們擁有的所有商標則由其各自之擁有者所擁有;該等擁有者可以是或不是我們所聯屬、關聯或贊助的。

根據這些條款及條件爲您能使用香港應用程式,我們授予您個人、不可轉讓及非獨有權利及非專用特許。

責任限制

我們對於與香港應用程式相關的任何錯誤、疏忽、缺失、延遲或干擾概不負責。尤其是您確認我們的營運或會受技術或其他於我們控制範圍以外的問題所限制,例如與任何第三方服務供應商有關的業務或營運相關之問題。

在任何情況下,我們、我們的股東、董事、管理人員、僱員、代理或顧問均不會就因您使用或登錄香港應用程式所引致的任何直接、間接、偶然性、特殊性、懲罰性、懲戒性、或相應而生的損失或任何類別的損害而負責、損失利潤、侵權(包括過失責任)、產品責任或其他後果。

我們對於您因安裝或使用香港應用程式而導致的任何設備損壞或更換概不負責,其中包括但不限於電腦設備、手提裝置或流動電話。

這些條款及條件均不排除或限制我們因疏忽、欺騙或有欺詐成分的失實陳述所造成的死亡或人身傷害的責任,或任何其他根據適用法律無法排除或限制的責任。

在法律允許的範圍內, 根據此應用程式協議或就有關您使用香港應用程式,我們對您的總法律責任金額將不超過HK$1000。

香港應用程式及應用程式服務將以「原樣」及「現狀」提供,並不提供任何形式的保證。我們在法律所允許的最大範圍內對所有明示、暗示及法定保證,包括但不限於對可銷售性、針對特定目的的適宜性、對所有專有權利的非侵權保證,以及有關香港應用程式安全性、可靠性、即時性及效能的任何保證作出明確的免責。

若經證明,您在訂立此應用程式協議時未年滿18歲,我們對您因其使用應用程式服務而遭受的任何損失不承擔任何責任。

彌償

您必須就因您違反這些條款及條件或違反任何法律、規則或法規或侵犯第三方權利(包括侵犯知識產權)而引致的任何第三方索償、索求或訴訟(包含合理訴訟費)或罰款,向我們、我們的股東、持牌人、聯屬公司、附屬公司、集團公司(如適用)及其各自之管理人員、董事、代理、僱員及顧問作出彌償,使其免受損害。

資料私隱

根據我們的《根據<個人資料(私隱)條例>(香港法例第486章) 發出的支付寶HK流動應用程式個人資料收集聲明》,我們收集、持有、使用、處理及轉移您的個人資料。

安全性

我們已經採用商業上合理的技術及組織性措施,以確保您的個人資料免受未經授權的使用;然而,我們無法保證未經授權的第三方永遠不會攻破此保護措施。您確認您將自行承擔因提供個人資料時所可能遭受的任何風險。

協議終止

您可以隨時停止使用香港應用程式,且您同意我們隨時或會變更或停止提供香港應用程式或任何應用程式服務,而無須事先通知。我們保留因任何理由,在不事先通知的情況下終止這些條款及條件的權利,如果您違反此應用程式協議的任何條款,我們可自行判斷終止這些條款及條件。倘若發生任何終止,您必須即時停止使用香港應用程式。

法律及仲裁選擇

此應用程式協議須受香港法律管轄,無須理會法律衝突原則。

如有因此應用程式協議(包括其存在、生效、詮釋、執行、違反或終止)引致或與之相關的任何爭議、爭論、異議或申索,或因此應用程式協議而引致或與之相關的任何非合約性責任爭議,均須遞交仲裁通知提請至香港國際仲裁中心(HKIAC)所管理的仲裁機構,且根據現行的《HKIAC機構仲裁規則》作出最終裁決。本仲裁條款依據的法律須為香港法律。仲裁地為香港。仲裁須由獨立仲裁人員執行。除非得到有關各方的同意,否則仲裁使用的語言為英文。仲裁人員所宣布的仲裁裁決為終局裁決,且對有關各方均有約束力。

一般事項

如果這些條款及條件的任何條文被任何法院或主管機構認定在一定範圍內為無效、不合法或不可強制執行,有關條文將僅於該範圍內與餘下條款獨立分割,而餘下條款在法律允許的最大範圍內仍屬有效。

我們未能執行這些條款及條件的任何規定不應構成對有關規定或任何其他規定的豁免,且不免除您遵守有關規定的責任。

此應用程式協議並不賦予《合約(第三方權利)條例》(第 623 章)下的任何第三方權利,以執行任何這些條款及條件。

這些條款及條件已列出您與我們之間有關您對於使用香港應用程式及應用程式服務的全部理解和協議。