HK
當您希望使用中國內地的支付寶錢包時,需阅读并同意 支付寶及客戶端服務協議,以及 支付寶隱私權政策。若您希望使用淘寶服務,還需閱讀并同意淘寶平台的 《法律聲明及隱私權政策》。
If you wish to use the Alipay China wallet, you need to read and consent to the service agreements for the Alipay China and its client application, as well as the Alipay China Privacy Policy. If you wish to use Taobao services, you need to read and consent to Taobao’s Legal Notice & Privacy Policy.

Personal Information Collection Statement pursuant to Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap.486) (“Ordinance”) in relation to AlipayHK Wallet (Hong Kong)

Updated on 30 June 2020

 

This Statement sets out how Alipay Financial Services (HK) Limited (“Alipay FS”, “we” or “us”) may collect, use and disclose your “personal data”, “personally identifiable information” or other personal information as ascribed under the Ordinance (collectively, “Personal Data”) in connection with your access to and use of AlipayHK Wallet iOS and Android mobile applications (Hong Kong) (“AlipayHK Wallet”). 

From time to time, it is necessary for you to provide us with Personal Data in connection with your registration and use of the AlipayHK Wallet, to accept the services of Alipay FS (these services are based on the AlipayHK Wallet Service Agreement ("Service Agreement") and other service agreements that you consent to as part of your registration for and use of the AlipayHK Wallet at the time of registration, or for compliance with any laws, guidelines or requests issued by regulatory or other authorities. 

If you do not supply such Personal Data to us, it may result in us being unable to complete your registration for the AlipayHK Wallet or provide you with the services in the AlipayHK Wallet under the Service Agreement.

 

The word “including” shall not be limiting.

 

In this Statement,

 

“Our Group Companies” shall mean:

 

-       Alipay Payment Services (HK) Limited;

-       CKHH Alipay Internet Services (HK) Limited; and 

-       Alipay Hong Kong Limited, collectively.

 

“Goods and Services” shall mean:

 

payment and financial products,  food, water & beverages, restaurants, catering, groceries, household products, general merchandise, health & beauty, lifestyle, pharmaceuticals, fragrance & cosmetics, baby products, wine and liquor, cigarettes and cigars, stationery, books and paper products, confectionary, toys, clothing, shoes, textiles, fashion accessories, bags & luggage, jewellery, watches, furniture, plants and accessories, office supplies, sports & leisure equipment, phones & mobile devices, electronics & electrical appliances, computer software and games, music, pet products, fuel, motor vehicle services, telecommunication services, banking and financial services, educational products and services, insurance services and products, entertainments, travel and transportation, hotel and accommodation, utilities, online auction, Hong Kong Jockey Club products; reward, referral, loyalty or privilege programs and related products and services; and promotional offers, discounts and related products and services.

 

A. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

​We may obtain your Personal Data (directly or indirectly), including:

1.     Information obtained about your computer, mobile device or other item of hardware through which you access and use the AlipayHK App (including your IP address, geographical location, device identification codes and other features/data that can be used to identify a device, browser/platform type and version, internet service provider, operating system, referral source/exit pages, length of visit/usage, page views and any search term you use) (“Device Information”).

2.     Information obtained by us or provided by you while you register as a user of the AlipayHK Wallet, including your name, date of birth, address, telephone number and/or email address (“Registration Information”).

3.     Information obtained by us or provided by you during your use of the AlipayHK Wallet, including your bank account numbers, billing and delivery information, transaction data, credit/debit card numbers (including safety codes) and card holder names, expiration dates and bank statements (“Account Information”).

4.     As required under the Stored Value Facility License granted by the Hong Kong Monetary Authority, and in order to complete the “Know-Your-Client” (“KYC”) process necessary for the security of our system and that of our customers, we will also collect your Hong Kong Identity Card or other identity cards, passport or other travel document information and your address proof and/or other information from checks, credit cards, bank statements, address proofs or money orders (“KYC Information”).

5.     For the purposes of providing you with payment, remittance or fund transfer services, you may need to provide us with the name, account number, contact information and/or other information relating to the recipient of a payment, a remittance or a fund transfer transaction to be made or initiated by you (“Recipient’s Information”). Before providing us with the Recipient’s Information, you confirm, represent and warranty that either (i) the provision of Recipient’s Information is necessary for a payment, remittance or fund transfer in which the recipient is a legal beneficiary and his/her interest will not be prejudiced; or (ii) you have received a consent from such person regarding the use (including disclosure and transfer) of his/her personal data and other information by us and/or other parties as specified under Section C of this statement.

6.     When we are dealing with your request of changing password or changing the mobile phone number that is associated with your AlipayHK Wallet, or when we detect potential risks to the assets stored in a particular AlipayHK Wallet account, we may need to verify your identity by requesting data from you or a third party. Those data may include, but without limit, proof of your top-up records or otherwise funding the AlipayHK account, invoice of the telecommunication operator who operates your mobile phone account, records of money transfer, photocopies of the credit cards that you have attached to the AlipayHK Wallet, or the credit card bills or transaction history of the credit card (collectively, “Identity Verification Information”).

7.     For the safeguard of your asset, or for the purposes of managing and preventing risks, we may seek third party service providers’ advice regarding the risk level of your related accounts being registered with them. Such advice will contain overall conclusion of the level of risks, and will not contain any transaction records or account details of your account (“Risk Assessment Advice”).

  1.      Any combination, derivation or updated version of the above Device Information, Registration Information, Account Information, KYC Information, Recipient’s Information, Identity Verification Information, Risk Assessment Advice, or such other information may be provided by you or collected by us (automatically or manually) during your registration as a user of the AlipayHK Wallet and/or during the course of your use of the AlipayHK Wallet.

The above information may constitute your Personal Data.  We have taken steps to ensure that we do not collect more information (whether or not such information constitutes Personal Data) from you than is necessary for us to provide you with our services, to perform the purposes set out in Part B of this notice, to protect your AlipayHK Wallet, to comply with our legal obligations, to protect our legal rights, and to operate our business.

B. USE OF PERSONAL DATA

We may use the Personal Data that we obtained about you for the following purposes:

1.        Verifying your identity, including during account creation, password reset and authorization of transaction processes, as well as the process of changing your mobile phone number in our records.

2.        Verifying your eligibility to register as a user of the AlipayHK Wallet (including detection and verification of any anti-money laundering, counter-terrorist financing or other unlawful activities) or to use any of the features and functions of the AlipayHK Wallet.

3.        Processing your registration with us as a user of the AlipayHK Wallet, providing you with a log-in ID and maintaining and managing your registration.

4.        Providing you with AlipayHK Wallet services and related customer services, including facilitating the payment of debt, remittance of money, fund transfer, settlement of purchase price for goods and services, shipping and related services for purchases, charge-backs, sending notices about your transactions, and responding to your queries, feedback, claims or disputes.

5.        Improving and expanding our offerings by way of research and development of new functions of AlipayHK Wallet or other new products and services that we may offer from time to time.

6.        Performing research, statistical analysis or surveys, whether orally or in writing, in order to manage and protect our business operation including our information technology infrastructure, to measure the performance of AlipayHK Wallet and other services we offer and to ensure your satisfaction with our services.

7.        Analyzing trends, usages and other behaviors (whether on an individualized or aggregated basis), which helps us better understand how you and our collective user base access and use AlipayHK Wallet and the underlying commercial activities conducted, including for purposes of improving our services and responding to customer queries and preferences.

8.        Subject to having obtained your consent in accordance with applicable law and as contemplated in Part D below, we may provide direct marketing information to you relating to Goods and Services offered by us,  Our Group Companies and selected third parties using your Personal Data to contact you, including by telephone, text (SMS), email, post, fax and push notification.  

9.        Managing risk, performing creditworthiness and solvency checks, or assessing, detecting, investigating, preventing and/or remediating fraud or other potentially prohibited or illegal activities and otherwise protecting the reputation of our payment platform.

10.     Detecting, investigating, preventing or remediating violations of the Service Agreement, any applicable internal Alipay FS policies, relevant industry standards, guidelines, laws or regulations.

11.     Making such disclosures as may be required by any law or regulation of any country applicable to us or Our Group Companies, government official or other third party that Alipay FS has contractual or regulatory obligations to, including any card association or other payment network.  Disclosures may also be made pursuant to any subpoena, court order, decision or other legal process or requirement in any country applicable to us or Our Group Companies (including anti-money laundering and counter-terrorist financing reporting requirements).

12.     Making any disclosure to prevent any harm or financial loss, to report any suspected illegal activity or to deal with any claim or potential claim brought against us or Our Group Companies.

13.     Enabling any due diligence and other appraisals or evaluations for actual or proposed merger, acquisition, financing transactions or joint ventures.

14.     To provide you with additional functionalities when using the AlipayHK App, your login details provided at the time of registration with AlipayHK Wallet will be reserved and used for the activation of a corresponding user account with both Alipay China (as defined under Part C) and Taobao (as defined under Part C)

15.     Any other legitimate business purposes, such as protecting you and other users of AlipayHK Wallet from losses, protecting lives, maintaining the security of our systems and products, and protecting any of our other rights and/or properties.

16.     Any other purposes directly relating to the purposes listed above. 

We also may use your Personal Data in other ways for which we provide specific notice at the time of collection or for which you have subsequently consented.

C. DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

Your Personal Data held by us will be kept confidential but we may provide such information to the following parties (whether within or outside Hong Kong) for the purposes set out in B.1 to B.16 above:

1.        Our Group Companies.

2.        Our agents, contractors, professional advisers or third party service providers that we engage (including their employees, directors and officers) who are under a duty of confidentiality to us and who provide administrative, telecommunication, computing, remittance or other services to us in connection with the operation or maintenance of the AlipayHK Wallet or the provision of services and products, including for fraud prevention, payment settlement and transaction processing, insurance, bill collection, data entry, database management, promotion, marketing, customer service, technology service, product and service alerts and payment extension services.

3.        Merchants to whom payments are made using the AlipayHK Wallet. 

4.        For the purpose of providing you with the Faster Payment System (“FPS”) and related facilities and services provided, managed and operated by Hong Kong Interbank Clearing Limited, its successors and assigns (collectively the “HKICL”), HKICL and the other financial institutes who has participated the FPS. In order to receive the FPS services, you will need to read and accept the terms and conditions under the Faster Payment System Services Agreement.  

5.        Marketing service providers under a duty of confidentiality to us who provide administrative, data processing, research and marketing, distribution, professional or other similar services to us.

6.        Law enforcement agencies, government and regulatory authorities or any other organizations to which Alipay FS is under an obligation or expected to make disclosures under the requirements of any applicable law, regulation or commercial arrangement, including arrangements with any card association or payment network.

7.        Actual or proposed entities involved in any merger, acquisition, financing transaction or joint venture with us.  We may disclose and transfer to any of our actual or proposed assignees or transferees of our rights with respect to your Personal Data in connection with a company re-structuring, and/or merger (as between us and a third party), sale, or transfer (whether of assets or shares, in whole or in part), to use, hold, process or retain such Personal Data for the purposes mentioned in Parts B and D of this Statement.

8.        For the purpose specified in B.14, your login details provided at the time of registration with AlipayHK Wallet will be disclosed to Alipay.com Co. Ltd ("Alipay China") and Taobao (China) Software Co., Ltd and Zhejiang Taobao Network Co., Ltd ("Taobao"). When you log into the websites for Alipay China and Taobao, corresponding accounts will be activated. Under this circumstance, your relationship with Alipay China and Taobao will then be governed separately under their relevant terms of use and privacy policies. Please read those terms carefully.

D. DIRECT MARKETING

For the purpose specified at B.8, Alipay FS may wish to use your Personal Data in direct marketing activities. Please note that:

1.        We will solicit your consent by way of explicit indication of no objection and will use your Personal Data for direct marketing purposes after receipt of your consent. 

2.        Alipay FS may use your name, contact information, products and service portfolio, transaction pattern and history, financial background, demographic data and geographical location in order to send to you marketing communications on the Goods and Services.

3.        Alipay FS may market to you the Goods and Services. This may include Goods and Services that are offered by us, any of Our Group Companies and our business partners including the Alibaba Group or selected third parties. 

4.        We may provide your Personal Data to certain third parties with which we maintain business referral or other similar commercial arrangements, including (i) Our Group Companies, and (ii) business partners including the Alibaba Group, for use by them in marketing their own Goods and Services.

5.        If at any time you do not wish for us to continue to use or provide to other persons your Personal Data for direct marketing purposes as described herein, then you may exercise your “opt-out” right by notifying us at privacyhk@alipay.com.

E. PUSH NOTIFICATIONS

We may send you push notifications from time to time in order to update you about your account activities and service related information. If you no longer wish to receive these types of communications, you may turn them off at the device level.

F. SECURITY MEASURES AND RETENTION

We take all reasonable steps, including technical, administrative and physical safeguards to help protect your Personal Data that we process from loss, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction.

We will retain and procure our service providers to retain your Personal Data only for so long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Statement and in accordance with the Ordinance and all applicable regulatory requirements.

For registered users of the AlipayHK Wallet, your Registration Information and Account Information (if any) can be viewed and edited in the AlipayHK App through your account with us, which is protected by a password. We recommend that you do not divulge your password to anyone. Our staff will never ask you for your password in an unsolicited phone call or in an unsolicited email. If you share a computer with others, you should not choose to save your log-in information for the AlipayHK Wallet (e.g., user ID and password) on that shared computer.

G. THIRD PARTY SERVICES AND WEBSITES

 The AlipayHK Wallet may provide links to other websites and services (including apps and mini programs operated by third parties) for your convenience and information.  These services and websites may operate independently from us and may have their own privacy notices or policies, which we strongly suggest you review before you use any of their services or conduct any activities on those websites.  To the extent that any linked websites and services you visit are not owned or controlled by us, we are not responsible for their contents, their privacy practices and the quality of their services.

H. CHANGES TO THIS NOTICE

We may update this Statement to reflect changes to our data practices. If we make any material changes, we will notify you by means of a notice within the AlipayHK Wallet or we may notify you by email (sent to the e-mail address specified in your account). Please review this page periodically for the latest information on our privacy practices. After we have issued a notice to you either through the AlipayHK Wallet or by email, if you continue to use the AlipayHK Wallet, you will be deemed to have agreed to and been notified of any updated version of this Statement concerning the collection, use, storage, transfer and disclosure of your Personal Data as set out in this Statement.

I.  FURTHER INFORMATION

Under the Ordinance, you have the right to access or correct your Personal Data or exercise of any “opt-out” right. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please do so by logging into your account in the AlipayHK App or by contacting us through the following means:

Alipay Financial Services (HK) limited

26/F, Tower One, Times Square, 1 Matheson Street, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong

Email: privacyhk@alipay.com

 

Alipay FS may charge a reasonable fee for processing any data access request. 

根據個人資料(私隱)條例》(香港法例第486)(下稱「《條例》」)發出的AlipayHK錢包個人資料收集聲明

 

2020年6月30日更新

 

 

本聲明,闡明了Alipay Financial Services (HK) Limited (下稱 「Alipay FS」 或 「我們」)將如何就您登錄和使用AlipayHK錢包 的 iOS 及Android 手機應用程式(香港)(下稱「AlipayHK錢包」)時收集、使用和披露有關您的「個人資料」、「個人身份可識別資料」或其他與條例定義相同的個人資料(統稱 「個人資料」)。

您有必要就您啟動AlipayHK錢包或繼續運行它、接收Alipay FS的服務(該等服務乃是基於《AlipayHK錢包服務協議》(下稱「《服務協議》」)及其他在您首次登記為AlipayHK錢包用戶時所同意的服務協議所提供的服務所提供),或因遵守任何法例、指引、監管部門或其他主管機構所提出的要求,不時向Alipay FS 提供您的個人資料。

如果您未向Alipay FS提供上述個人資料,則可能會導致我們無法啟動您的AlipayHK錢包或無法繼續為您提供《服務協議》項下的其它服務。

提述「包括」一詞應指「包括但不限於」。

本聲明所提及的

「本集團」 是指以下各公司的統稱:

-     Alipay Payment Services (HK) Limited

-     CKHH Alipay Internet Services (HK) Limited

-     Alipay Hong Kong Limited

 

「指定產品及服務」 是指:

支付服務及理財產品、食物、飲用水及飲料、餐廳、餐飲、雜貨及家庭用品、生活方式商品、日用百貨、健康與美容、生活方式商品及服務、藥品、香水及化妝品、嬰兒用品、酒類、香煙及雪茄、文具、書及紙類產品、糖果、玩具、衣服、鞋、紡織品、時尚飾品、袋及行李箱、珠寶、鐘錶、傢俬、植物及有關物品、文儀用品、運動及休閒用品、電話及流動裝置、電子及電器產品、電腦軟件及遊戲、音樂、寵物用品、燃油、汽車服務、電訊服務、銀行及金融服務、教育產品及服務、保險服務及產品、娛樂服務及產品、旅遊及交通、酒店及住宿、公用設施、網上競投、香港賽馬會產品、獎賞、轉介、推廣優惠、折扣、積分獎勵或優惠計畫及相關產品及服務。

A.  個人資料的收集

我們可能直接或間接地收集您的個人資料,收取的範圍包括:

1.     您在登錄和使用此AlipayHK應用程式時所用電腦、流動裝置或其他硬體產品的相關資料(包括您的 IP 位址、地理位置、設備識別號碼以及其它可以識別一個設備的特徵/數據、瀏覽器/平台類型及版本、互聯網服務供應商、作業系統、引薦來源/退出頁面、瀏覽/使用時長、頁面檢視次數和您使用的任何搜尋字詞)(下稱「裝置資料」)。

 

2.     在您註冊成為AlipayHK錢包用戶時,我們所取得的資料,包括:您的姓名、出生日期、地址、電話號碼和/或電郵地址(下稱「註冊資料」)。

3.     在您使用AlipayHK錢包時,我們所取得的資料,包括:您的、銀行賬號、賬單和交收資料、交易數據、信用卡/扣賬卡賬號(包括安全碼)、信用卡持有人姓名和到期日,以及銀行結單(下稱「賬戶資料」)。

4.     根據香港金融管理局所發出的儲值支付工具牌照的要求、並且為了進行「認識客戶」(KYC)程序(該程序對保護我們的客戶和系統的安全至為必要),我們還將取得您的香港身份證或其他證明文件、護照或其他旅遊證件、住址證明,及/或能從支票、信用卡、銀行結單、住址證明或匯票所取得的其它資料(下稱「KYC資料資料」)。

5.     為向您提供支付、匯款或資金轉移服務,您可能需要向我們提供由您發起的上述任何一種交易中的收款人的姓名、賬號、聯繫信息及/或與其有關的其它信息(下稱「收款人資料」)。在向我們提供收款人資料以前,您特此確認、聲明和保證:(i) 您提供收款人資料的行為是支付、匯款和資金轉移所必須的,而該收款人是該等交易中的合法的受益人,其利益不會被損害;或者 (ii) 您已經從該收款人處獲得了同意,該同意授權我們根據本聲明第C部的規定使用(包括披露和轉移)其個人資料。

6.     在處理您所提出的重置密碼或更換賬戶所關聯的手提電話號碼的要求時,或當我們基於其他原因發現特定AlipayHK錢包賬戶資產存在潛在風險時,我们可能向您或第三方收集資料以核實您的身份。該等資料包括但不限於:您為AlipayHK錢包賬戶增值或提供資金的證明、您的話費賬單、轉賬記錄、連結的信用卡副本、連結的信用卡賬單和交易紀錄等(下稱「身份核實資料」)。

7.     為了保障您的資金安全或管理、預防風險,我們可能向第三方服務供應商收集與AlipayHK錢包相關的賬戶的風險評估意見,該等意見僅包括風險程度高低的判斷,而不包括您在第三方服務商處的交易紀錄或賬戶明細(下稱「風險評估意見」)。

8.     任何上述裝置資料、註冊資料、賬戶資料、KYC資料、收款人資料、身份核實資料或風險評估意見的結合、衍生或更新版本,以及在您註冊成為AlipayHK錢包使用者時以及/或在使用AlipayHK錢包時可能(以自動或手動方式)提供的或由我們收集到的其他資料。

上述資料可能構成爲您的個人資料。我們已採取措施確保:我們只收集必要的資料,這些資料是爲了向您提供我們的服務、達到本聲明第 B 條所列之目的、保護您的賬戶、履行我們的法律義務、維護我們的法律權利和保證我們的業務營運所需的必要資料(無論是否構成個人資料)。

 

B.  個人資料的使用

我們可就以下目的使用我們所取得的個人資料:

1.        確認您的身份,包括在創建賬戶、重置密碼、進行交易和申請更換登記賬戶所使用的手提電話號碼等過程中,確認您的身份。

2.        確認您是否有資格註冊成為AlipayHK錢包用戶(包括調查及核實任何反洗錢、反恐怖分子資金籌集或其他非法活動)或使用AlipayHK錢包的任何特點和功能。

3.        處理您成為用戶所需的註冊申請,為您提供登錄用戶名稱 ,並維護和管理您的註冊登記。

4.        向您提供AlipayHK錢包服務以及相關的客戶服務,包括償還債務、匯款、轉賬、結算商品和服務的購買價格、運輸和購買的相關服務、退款、發送與您的交易相關的通知、以及答覆您的查詢、意見反映、投訴或爭議。

5.        通過研發AlipayHK錢包的新功能或我們可能不時提供的其他新產品和服務,改進和擴展我們的產品和服務。

6.        進行研究、統計分析或(口頭或書面)調查,以便管理和保護我們的業務營運(包括我們的資訊技術基礎設施),衡量AlipayHK錢包和我們所提供的其他服務的性能,並確保您滿意我們的服務。

7.        分析趨勢、使用模式和其他行為(無論是以個人或群體作為分析對象),幫助我們更好地瞭解您和我們的用戶群如何訪問和使用AlipayHK錢包以及其所開展的基本商業活動,以改善我們的服務和響應客戶的疑問和偏好等目的。

8.        在根據適用法律的要求、經您同意並受限於下文第D條規定所預期的前提下,我們可向您提供關於我們、本集團和選定的第三方所提供的指定產品及服務的直接促銷資料,通過您的個人資料,包括通過電話、短訊(手機短信)、電郵、郵寄、傳真和推送通知與您聯絡。

9.        管理風險,核查信譽和償債能力,或評估、檢測、調查、防範和/或更正欺詐行為或其他可能被禁止或非法的活動,並以其他方式保護我們付款平台的信譽。

10.     檢測、調查、防範或糾正違反《服務協議》、任何適用Alipay FS 的內部政策、相關的行業標準、指引、法律或法規的行為。

11.     就對任何適用於我們或本集團的任何國家法律或法規、或我們負有合約或監管義務的官方人員或其他第三方(包括任何發卡組織或其他支付網絡)要求的資料作出披露。同時,亦可根據任何國家適用於我們或本集團的法庭傳票、令狀、命令、裁定或其它法律程序或要求(包括反洗錢及反恐怖分子資金籌集的呈報要求),作出資料披露。

12.     為防止任何損害或財務損失、舉報任何涉嫌非法的活動或處理針對我們或本集團提出的任何索賠或潛在索賠作出相關資料披露。

13.     為實際或可能的合併、收購、融資交易或聯營進行的盡職調查和其他評估或估值。

14.     為向您在使用AlipayHK應用程式時提供額外功能,您在登記成為AlipayHK錢包用戶時所提供的登錄資料,將保留用作激活中國支付寶(定義見以下第C條)及淘寶(定義見以下第C條)的用戶賬戶。

15.     任何其它合法的商業目的,例如,保護您和其他AlipayHK錢包用戶免受損失、保護生命、維持我們的系統和產品的安全性和保護我們的任何其他權利以及/或財產。

16.     任何與上述目的有直接關係的其它目的。

 

我們或會用您的個人資料在其它的用途上,在收集此資料時我們將向您提供具體的須知或隨後徵得您的同意。

C.  個人資料的披露

Alipay FS 所持有的您的個人資料將被嚴格保密,但Alipay FS 可能會因上文B.1條至B.16條所載之目的將該等個人資料提供給以下(無論在香港之內或之外)各方:   

1.          本集團。

2.          我們聘用的、向我們負有保密責任並就AlipayHK錢包的營運、維護及我們所提供的其它服務及商品,提供行政、通訊、計算、匯款或其他服務(包括:預防詐騙、支付及交易處理、保險、催收、資料錄入、資料庫管理、促銷、行銷、客戶服務、技術服務、產品和服務提示以及支付擴展服務)的代理、承包商、專業顧問或第三方供應商(包括他們的僱員、董事及主管)。

3.          使用AlipayHK錢包向其付款或通過其完成付款的商戶。

4.          為向您提供快速支付系統(下稱「FPS」)以及與其有關的、由香港銀行同業結算有限公司(以及其繼承人和受讓人,以下統稱「HKICL」)所提供、管理和營運的設施和服務,我們將向HKICL及其它參與FPS的金融機構披露您的個人資料。為接受FPS服務,您將需要閱讀並接受《快速支付系統服務協議》中的條款和條件。

5.          對我們負有保密責任、向我們提供行政服務、數據處理、資料搜集、市場推廣、經銷、專業意見及其它類似服務的服務供應商。

6.          根據任何適用法律、法規或商業合作安排(包括與任何發卡組織或支付網絡的合作安排)的要求,Alipay FS 有義務或預期會向其披露個人資料的執法機關、政府和監管部門或任何其他組織。

7.          與我們進行任何合併、收購、融資交易或聯營的實體或可能的實體。在進行公司重組及/或(我們與第三方進行的)合併或轉讓(包括部份或全部資產或股權)時,我們可能披露或轉移您的個人資料,由其按本聲明第B及第D條所述的目的而使用、持有、處理或保留您個人資料。

8.          就第 B.14 條所述之目的, 在您登記成為AlipayHK錢包用戶時,您的登錄資料將會被披露予Alipay.com  Co. Ltd. (「中國支付寶」) 、 Taobao (China) Software Co., Ltd.  及Zhejiang Taobao Network Co., Ltd (「淘寶」) 。當您登錄中國支付寶或淘寶網站時,相應賬戶將即時被激活。在這種情況下,您與中國支付寶及淘寶的關係將分別受其各自的合約條款及私隱政策所約束。請細心閱讀有關條文。

 

D.  直接促銷

就第 B.8 條所述之目的,Alipay FS 希望可將您的個人資料用於直接促銷。敬請您注意:

1.        我們將通過向您索取不反對的明確指示,獲得您的同意後,就直接促銷目的而使用您的個人資料。

2.        Alipay FS可能使用您的名字、聯繫信息、商品及服務組合、交易模式及紀錄、財務背景、統計數據、地理位置,向您作出對指定產品及服務的直接促銷。

3.        Alipay FS 可能會向您促銷指定產品及服務,其中可能包括我們、本集團、我們的業務夥伴(包括阿里巴巴集團)、或選定的第三方所提供的指定產品及服務。

4.        Alipay FS 可能會將您的個人資料提供給與我們有業務推薦或類似的商業關係的第三方,向您直接促銷其指定產品及服務,有關第三方包括(i)本集團以及(ii)業務夥伴(包括阿里巴巴集團)。

5.        在任何時間,如果您不希望Alipay FS 繼續將您的個人資料用於上述直接促銷目的或將您的個人資料提供給其他方用於該目的,您有權通知Alipay FS (電郵:privacyhk@alipay.com),以行使您的「選擇退出」權。

E.   推送通知

我們可能不時向您發出推送通知,向您提供賬戶及服務的更新資訊。如果您不希望收到該等訊息,您可以在您的裝置關閉有關功能。

F.   安全措施和資料保留

我們採取所有合理的措施包括技術上、行政上和實體的保護措施更好地保護由我們處理的您的個人資料免受損失、誤用和未獲授權下的訪問、披露、修改和毀壞。

我們僅在本聲明所載之目的及根據《條例》和所有適用的監管要求的所需時間內保留和促致我們的服務商保留您的個人資料。

作為AlipayHK錢包的用戶,您可以通過您的AlipayHK應用程式賬戶查閱和編輯您的註冊資料和賬戶資料(如有)。您的賬戶設有密碼保護。我們建議您不要向任何人洩露您的密碼。我們的員工不會主動打電話或主動發送電郵向您詢問您的密碼。如果您與其他人共用一部電腦,則您不應選擇在共用電腦上保存AlipayHK錢包的登錄資料(例如,用戶名稱和密碼)。

G.  第三方服務或網站

爲方便您瀏覽或作參考之用,AlipayHK錢包可向您提供其他網站和服務(包括由第三方運作的應用程序和小程序)的連結。此服務和網站可自行獨立運作並可能有其自己的私隱須知或政策。我們強烈建議您在使用任何他們的服務或在此網站上進行任何活動之前審查其該等須知或政策。如果您瀏覽任何不是由我們擁有或管制的連結網站,我們將不負責其內容、其有關私隱方面的做法和其服務的質量。

H.  聲明的變更

我們可能不時更新此聲明之內容 ,以反映我們最新的數據使用操作模式。如果我們作出重大的修改,我們將以AlipayHK錢包內的通告形式,或以電郵形式通知您(發送到您賬戶中指定的電子郵件地址)。請定時檢閱本頁面,以了解我們最新的私隱政策。在我們發出更新通告或通知後,如果您繼續使用AlipayHK錢包,你就將被視為已被通知及同意更新後的聲明,並同意其中有關收集、使用、保存、轉移及披露您的個人資料內容的更新。

 

I.  其他資料

根據《條例》,您有權要求查閱和更正您的個人資料,或行使任何「選擇退出」權。如果您希望進行這些操作,請登入AlipayHK應用程式、進入您的賬戶,或通過以下方式與我們聯絡:

Alipay Financial Services (HK) Limited

香港銅鑼灣勿地臣街1號時代廣場1座26樓

電子郵箱: privacyhk@alipay.com

 

Alipay FS 保留就任何資料查閱的請求收取合理費用的權利。

Personal Information Collection Statement pursuant to Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap.486) (“Ordinance”) in relation to AlipayHK Mobile App

Updated on 30 June 2020 

This Statement sets out how Alipay Payment Services (HK) Limited (“Alipay PS”, “we”, “our” or “us”) may collect, use and disclose your “personal data”, “personally identifiable information” or other personal information as ascribed under the Ordinance (collectively, “Personal Data”) in connection with your access to and use of the Hong Kong Alipay mobile application on iOS and Android mobile applications (“AlipayHK App”).

As more fully described in the Alipay Mobile App User Terms and Conditions (Hong Kong) (“App Agreement”), we designed AlipayHK App specifically for users in Hong Kong and it is an integrated life-style services app. The AlipayHK App in combination with AlipayHK Wallet that is provided by Alipay Financial Services (HK) Limited ("Alipay FS") provides a gateway for registered users of AlipayHK Wallet to participate in a variety of activities, including interacting with friends, accessing information and making payments.

The AlipayHK App is provided free of charge for registered users.  Registered users can also sign up for an AlipayHK Wallet virtual account with Alipay FS, a stored value facility licensee under the Hong Kong Monetary Authority. For details of the privacy notice with respect to AlipayHK Wallet, please click here.

From time to time, it is necessary for you to provide us with Personal Data in connection with your registration and use of the AlipayHK App, to accept the services of Alipay HK (these services are based on the App Agreement that you consent to as part of your registration and use of the AlipayHK Wallet at the time of registration) or for compliance with any laws, guidelines or requests issued by regulators or other authorities. If you do not supply such Personal Data to us, it may result in us being unable to complete your registration for the AlipayHK App or provide you with the services in the AlipayHK App under the App Agreement.

The word “including” shall not be limiting.

 

In this Statement,

 

"Our Group Companies" shall mean

·       Alipay Financial Services (HK) Limited;

·       CKHH Alipay Internet Services (HK) Limited; and

·       Alipay Hong Kong Limited, collectively.

 

"Goods and Services" shall mean:

 

payment and financial products,  food, water & beverages, restaurants, catering, groceries, household products, general merchandise, health & beauty, lifestyle, pharmaceuticals, fragrance & cosmetics, baby products, wine and liquor, cigarettes and cigars, stationery, books and paper products, confectionary, toys, clothing, shoes, textiles, fashion accessories, bags & luggage, jewellery, watches, furniture, plants and accessories, office supplies, sports & leisure equipment, phones & mobile devices, electronics & electrical appliances, computer software and games, music, pet products, fuel, motor vehicle services, telecommunication services, banking and financial services, educational products and services, insurance services and products, entertainments, travel and transportation, hotel and accommodation, utilities, online auction and Hong Kong Jockey Club products; reward, referral, loyalty or privilege programs and related products and services; and promotional offers, discounts and related products and services.

 

A. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

We may obtain your Personal Data (directly or indirectly), including:

1.     Information obtained about your computer, mobile device or other item of hardware through which you access and use the AlipayHK App (including your IP address, geographical location, device identification codes and other features/data that can be used to identify a device, browser/platform type and version, internet service provider, operating system, referral source/exit pages, length of visit/usage, page views and any search term you use) (“Device Information”).

2.     Information obtained by us or provided by you while you register as a user of the AlipayHK App, including your name, date of birth, address, telephone number and/or email address (“Registration Information”).

3.     Information obtained by us or provided by you during your use of the AlipayHK App, including your bank account numbers, billing and delivery information, transaction data, credit/debit card numbers (including safety codes) and card holder names, expiration dates and bank statements (“Account Information”).

4.     In order to complete the “Know-Your-Client” (“KYC”) process necessary for the security of our system and that of our customers, we will also collect your Hong Kong Identity Card or other identity card, passport or other travel document information and your address proof and other information from checks, credit cards, bank statements, address proofs or money orders (“KYC Information”).

5.     When we are dealing with your request of changing password or changing the mobile phone number that is associated with your AlipayHK App account, or when we detect potential risks to the assets stored in a particular AlipayHK App account, we may need to verify your identity by requesting data from you or a third party. Those data may include, but without limit, proof of your top-up records or otherwise funding the AlipayHK Wallet account, invoice of the telecommunication operator who operates your mobile phone account, records of money transfer, photocopies of the credit cards that you have attached to the AlipayHK Wallet, or the credit card bills or transaction history of the credit card (collectively, “Identity Verification Information”).

6.     For the safeguard of your asset, or for the purposes of managing and preventing risks, we may seek third party service providers’ advice regarding the risk level of your related accounts being registered with them. Such advice will contain overall conclusion of the level of risks, and will not contain any transaction records or account details of your account (“Risk Assessment Advice”).

7.     Subject to your permission at the device level, we may obtain information about your health and fitness activity as provided by you or obtained by us through your mobile device’s accelerometer or fitness apps. (Apple Healthkit, Google Fit or other equivalent apps or platforms), including, but not limited to, steps, calories, distance, duration, and any data attributes which may be added to such fitness apps. (“Activity Information”).

8.     Any combination, derivation or updated version of the above Device Information, Registration Information and Account Information, KYC Information, Identity Verification Information, Risk Assessment Advice, Activity Information or such other information may be provided by you or collected by us (automatically or manually) at the time of your downloading of the AlipayHK App or during the course of your use of the AlipayHK App.

The above information may constitute your Personal Data. We have taken steps to ensure that we do not collect more information (whether or not such information constitutes Personal Data) from you than is necessary for us to provide you with our services, to perform the purposes set out in Part B of this notice to comply with our legal obligations, to protect our legal rights, and to operate our business.

B. USE OF PERSONAL DATA

We may use the Personal Data that we obtained about you for the following purposes:

1.        Verifying your eligibility to download the AlipayHK App or to use any of the features and functions of the AlipayHK App. The verification also happens during the course of account creation, password rest or change of your mobile phone number in our records.

2.        Handling your service requests after processing your registration with Alipay FS as a user of the AlipayHK Wallet and supporting Alipay FS in relation to maintaining and managing your registration.

3.        Supporting Alipay FS with providing you with services and related customer services regarding the use of your AlipayHK Wallet, including working in collaboration with Alipay FS to facilitate the payment of debt, remittance of money, fund transfer, the settlement of purchase price for goods and services, shipping and related services for purchases, charge-backs, sending notices about your transactions, and responding to your queries, feedback, claims or disputes.

4.        Allowing you to access and/or enjoy particular features and functions provided within the AlipayHK App.

5.        Improving and expanding our offerings by way of research and development of new functions of the AlipayHK App or other new products and services that we may offer from time to time.

6.        Performing research, statistical analysis or surveys, whether orally or in writing, in order to manage and protect our business operation including our information technology infrastructure, to measure the performance of the AlipayHK App and other services we offer and to ensure your satisfaction with our services.

7.        Analyzing trends, usages and other behaviors (whether on an individualized or aggregated basis), which helps us better understand how you and our collective user base access and use the AlipayHK App and the underlying commercial activities conducted, including for purposes of improving our services and responding to customer queries and preferences.

8.        Subject to having obtained your consent in accordance with applicable law and as contemplated in Part D below, we may provide direct marketing information to you relating to Goods and Services offered by us, Our Group Companies and selected third parties using your Personal Data to contact you, including by telephone, text (SMS), email, post, fax and push notification.  

9.        Managing risk, performing creditworthiness and solvency checks, or assessing, detecting, investigating, preventing and/or remediating fraud or other potentially prohibited or illegal activities and otherwise protecting the reputation of our information technology platform.

10.        Detecting, investigating, preventing or remediating violations of the App Agreement, any applicable internal Alipay PS policies, relevant industry standards, guidelines, laws or regulations.

11.     Making such disclosures as may be required by any law or regulation of any country applicable to us or Our Group Companies, government official or other third party that Alipay PS has contractual or regulatory obligations to, including any card association or other payment network.  Disclosures may also be made pursuant to any subpoena, court order or other legal process or requirement in any country applicable to us or Our Group Companies (including anti-money laundering and counter-terrorist financing reporting requirements).

12.     Making any disclosure to prevent any harm or financial loss, to report any suspected illegal activity or to deal with any claim or potential claim brought against us or Our Group Companies.

13.     Enabling any due diligence and other appraisals or evaluations for actual or proposed merger, acquisition, financing transactions or joint ventures.

14.     To provide you with additional functionalities when using the AlipayHK App, your login details provided at the time of registration with AlipayHK App will be reserved and used for the activation of a corresponding user account with both Alipay China (as defined under Part C) and Taobao (as defined under Part C) .

16.     Any other legitimate business purposes, such as protecting you and other users of the AlipayHK App from losses, protecting lives, maintaining the security of our systems and products, and protecting any of our other rights and/or properties.

17.     Any other purposes directly relating to the purposes listed above.

We also may use your Personal Data in other ways for which we provide specific notice at the time of collection or for which you have subsequently consented.

C. DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

Your Personal Data held by us will be kept confidential but we may provide such information to the following parties (whether within or outside Hong Kong) for the purposes set out in B.1 to B.15 above:

1.        Our Group Companies.

2.        Our agents, contractors, professional advisers or third party service providers that we engage (including their employees, directors and officers) who are under a duty of confidentiality to us and who provide administrative, telecommunication, computing, remittance or other services to us in connection with the operation or maintenance of the AlipayHK App or the provision of services and products, including for fraud prevention, insurance, bill collection, data entry, database management, promotion, marketing, customer service, technology service, product and service alerts and payment extension services.

3.        Merchants to whom payments are made using the AlipayHK Wallet or AlipayHK App.

4.        For the purpose of enabling the AlipayHK Wallet to provide you with the Faster Payment System (“FPS”) and related facilities and services provided, managed and operated by Hong Kong Interbank Clearing Limited, its successors and assigns (collectively the “HKICL”), HKICL and the other financial institutes who has participated the FPS. In order to receive the FPS services, you will need to read and accept the terms and conditions under the Faster Payment System Services Agreement.

5.        Marketing service providers under a duty of confidentiality to us who provide administrative, data processing, research and marketing, distribution, professional or other similar services to us.

6.        Law enforcement agencies, government and regulatory authorities or any other organizations to which Alipay PS is under an obligation or expected to make disclosures under the requirements of any applicable law, regulation or commercial arrangement, including arrangements with any card association or payment network.

7.        Actual or proposed entities involved in any merger, acquisition, financing transaction or joint venture with us. We may disclose and transfer to any of our actual or proposed assignees or transferees of our rights with respect to your Personal Data in connection with a company re-structuring, and/or merger (as between us and a third party), sale, or transfer (whether of assets or shares, in whole or in part), to use, hold, process or retain such Personal Data for the purposes mentioned in Parts B and D of this Statement.

8.        For the purpose specified in B.13, your login details provided at the time of registration with AlipayHK App will be disclosed to Alipay.com Co. Ltd ("Alipay China") and Taobao (China) Software Co., Ltd and Zhejiang Taobao Network Co., Ltd ("Taobao"). When you log into the websites for Alipay China and Taobao, corresponding accounts will be activated. Under this circumstance, your relationship with Alipay China and Taobao will then be governed separately under their relevant terms of use and privacy policies. Please read those terms carefully.

D. DIRECT MARKETING

For the purpose specified at B.7, Alipay PS may wish to use your Personal Data in direct marketing activities Please note that:

1.        We will solicit your consent by way of explicit indication of no objection and will use your Personal Data for direct marketing purposes after receipt of your consent.

2.        Alipay PS may use your name, contact information, products and service portfolio, transaction pattern and history, financial background, demographic data and geographical location in order to send to you marketing communications on the Goods and Services.

3.        Alipay PS may market to you the Goods and Services. This may include Goods and Services that are offered by us, any of our Group Companies, our business partners including the Alibaba Group or selected third parties.

4.        We may provide your Personal Data to certain third parties which we maintain business referral or other similar commercial arrangements, including (i) Our Group Companies, and (ii) business partners including the Alibaba Group, for use by them in marketing their own Goods and Services.

5.        If at any time you do not wish for us to continue to use or provide to other persons your Personal Data for direct marketing purposes as described herein, then you may exercise your “opt-out” right by notifying us at privacyhk@alipay.com.

E. PUSH NOTIFICATIONS

We may send you push notifications from time to time in order to update you about your account activities and service related information. If you no longer wish to receive these types of communications, you may turn them off at the device level.

F. SECURITY MEASURES AND RETENTION

We take all reasonable steps, including technical, administrative and physical safeguards to help protect your Personal Data that we process from loss, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction.

We will retain and procure our service providers to retain your Personal Data only for so long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Statement and in accordance with the Ordinance and all applicable regulatory requirements.

For registered users of the AlipayHK Wallet, your Registration Information and Account Information (if any) can be viewed and edited in the AlipayHK App through your account with Alipay FS, which is protected by a password. We recommend that you do not divulge your password to anyone. Our staff will never ask you for your password in an unsolicited phone call or in an unsolicited email. If you share a computer with others, you should not choose to save your log-in information for the AlipayHK Wallet (e.g., user ID and password) on that shared computer.

G. THIRD PARTY SERVICES AND WEBSITES

The AlipayHK App may provide links to other websites and services (including apps and mini programs operated by third parties) for your convenience and information.  These services and websites may operate independently from us and may have their own privacy notices or policies, which we strongly suggest you review before you use any of their services or conduct any activities on those websites. To the extent that any linked websites and services you visit are not owned or controlled by us, we are not responsible for their contents, their privacy practices and the quality of their services.

H. CHANGES TO THIS NOTICE

From time to time we may update this Statement to reflect changes to our data practices. If we make any material changes, we will notify you by means of a notice within the AlipayHK App or we may notify you by email (sent to the e-mail address specified in your account). Please review this page periodically for the latest information on our privacy practices. After we have issued a notice to you either through the AlipayHK App or by email, if you continue to use the AlipayHK App, you will be deemed to have agreed to and been notified of any updated version of this Statement concerning the collection, use, storage, transfer and disclosure of your Personal Data as set out in this Statement.

I.  FURTHER INFORMATION

Under the Ordinance, you have the right to access or correct your Personal Data or exercise any “opt-out” right. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please do so by logging into your account in the AlipayHK App or by contacting us through the following means:

Alipay Payment Services (HK) Limited

26/F, Tower One, Times Square, 1 Matheson Street, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong

Email: privacyhk@alipay.com

 

Alipay PS may charge a reasonable fee for processing any data access request.

根據個人資料(私隱)條例》(香港法例第486)(下稱「《條例》」)發出的AlipayHK流動應用程式個人資料收集聲明

 

2020年6月30日更新

 

本聲明,闡明了Alipay Payment Services (HK) Limited (下稱 「Alipay PS」、「我們」 或 「我們的」 )將如何就您登錄和使用AlipayHK流動應用程式 iOS 及Android(香港)(下稱「AlipayHK應用程式」)時收集、使用和披露有關您的「個人資料」、「個人身份可識別資料」或其他與條例定義相同的個人資料(統稱 「個人資料」)。

如《AlipayHK流動應用程式用戶條款及條件》(下稱「《服務協議》」)中所詳細載明,AlipayHK應用程式由Alipay PS專為香港用戶而設,是一個整合式生活方式服務應用程式。此AlipayHK應用程式與Alipay Financial Services (HK) Limited(下稱「Alipay FS」)所提供的「AlipayHK錢包」服務互相結合,為AlipayHK錢包的註冊用戶提供參與各種活動的途徑,包括與朋友互動、登錄資訊和付款。

AlipayHK應用程式的註冊用戶可以免費使用此AlipayHK應用程式,並且可以透過Alipay FS進一步註冊AlipayHK錢包賬戶;Alipay FS 已取得香港金融管理局所發放的儲值支付工具牌照。若要詳細了解AlipayHK錢包的個人資料收集聲明,請點擊此處

您有必要就您啟動或繼續使用此AlipayHK應用程式、接受Alipay PS的服務(該等服務乃是基於《服務協議》及您在開戶時、作為您對AlipayHK錢包的註冊及使用的一部分而同意的其它服務協議所提供)、或因遵守任何法例、指引、監管部門或其他主管機構所提出的要求,不時向AlipayHK 提供您的個人資料。如果您未向Alipay PS提供上述個人資料,則可能會導致我們無法啟動AlipayHK應用程式或無法繼續為您提供《服務協議》項下的其它服務。

提述「包括」一詞應指「包括但不限於」。

本聲明所提及的

「本集團」 是指以下各公司的統稱:

-     Alipay Financial Services (HK) Limited

-     CKHH Alipay Internet Services (HK) Limited

-     Alipay Hong Kong Limited

 

「指定產品及服務」 是指:

支付服務及理財產品、食物、飲用水及飲料、餐廳、餐飲、雜貨及家庭用品、生活方式商品、日用百貨、健康與美容、生活方式商品及服務、藥品、香水及化妝品、嬰兒用品、酒類、香煙及雪茄、文具、書及紙類產品、糖果、玩具、衣服、鞋、紡織品、時尚飾品、袋及行李箱、珠寶、鐘錶、傢俬、植物及有關物品、文儀用品、運動及休閒用品、電話及流動裝置、電子及電器產品、電腦軟件及遊戲、音樂、寵物用品、燃油、汽車服務、電訊服務、銀行及金融服務、教育產品及服務、保險服務及產品、娛樂服務及產品、旅遊及交通、酒店及住宿、公用設施、網上競投、香港賽馬會產品、獎賞、轉介、推廣優惠、折扣、積分獎勵或優惠計畫及相關產品及服務。

A.  個人資料的收集

我們可能直接或間接地收集您的個人資料,收取的範圍包括:

1.     您在登錄和使用此AlipayHK應用程式時所用電腦、流動裝置或其他硬體產品的相關資料(包括您的 IP 位址、地理位置、設備識別號碼以及其它可以識別一個設備的特徵/數據、瀏覽器/平台類型及版本、互聯網服務供應商、作業系統、引薦來源/退出頁面、瀏覽/使用時長、頁面檢視次數和您使用的任何搜尋字詞)(下稱「裝置資料」)。

 

2.     您登記成為AlipayHK應用程式時所提供的或由我們收集到的資料,包括您的姓名、出生日期、地址、電話號碼,及/或電郵地址(下稱「註冊資料」)。

3.     您使用此AlipayHK應用程式時所提供的或由我們收集到的資料,包括您的銀行賬號、賬單和交收資料、交易數據、信用卡/扣帳卡賬號(包括安全碼)、信用卡持有人姓名和到期日,以及銀行結單(下稱「賬戶資料」)。

4.     為了進行「認識客戶」(KYC)程序(該程序對保護我們的客戶和系統的安全至為必要),我們還將收集您的香港身份證或其他身份證明文件、護照或其他旅遊證件、住址證明,以及能從支票、信用卡、銀行結單、住址證明或匯票所取得其他的資料(下稱「KYC資料」)。

5.     在處理您所提出的重置密碼或更換賬戶所關聯的手提電話號碼的要求時,或當我們基於其他原因發現特定AlipayHK應用程式賬戶資產存在潛在風險時,我們可能向您或第三方收集資料以核實您的身份。該等資料包括但不限於:您為AlipayHK錢包賬戶增值或提供資金的證明、您的話費賬單、轉賬紀錄、連結的信用卡副本、連結的信用卡賬單和交易紀錄等(下稱「身份核實資料」)。

6.     為了保障您的資金安全或管理、預防風險,我們可能向第三方服務供應商收集與AlipayHK錢包相關的賬戶的風險評估意見,該等意見僅包括風險程度高低的判斷,而不包括您在第三方服務商處的交易紀錄或賬戶明細(下稱「風險評估意見」)。

7.     受限於您的流動裝置内的功能設定,您所提供的或由我們通過您流動裝置内的加速感測器或健身應用程式(Apple HealthKit、Google Fit或其他相等的應用程式或平台)所收集到有關您的健康及健身活動資料,包括但不限於步數、卡路里、距離、時長及任何可能被新增至該等健身應用程式的資料屬性 (下稱「活動資料」)。

8.     任何上述裝置資料、註冊資料、賬戶資料、KYC資料、身份核實資料、風險評估意見或活動資料的結合、衍生或更新版本,以及在您下載、使用此AlipayHK應用程式時,可能(以自動或手動方式)提供的或由我們收集到的其他資料。

上述資料可能構成爲您的個人資料。我們已採取措施確保:我們只收集必要的資料,這些資料是爲了向您提供我們的服務、達到本聲明第 B 條所載之目的、遵守我們的法律義務、保護我們的法律權利和保證我們的業務營運所需的必要資料(無論是否構成個人資料)。

B.  個人資料的使用

我們可就以下目的使用我們所取得的個人資料:

1.     確認您下載此AlipayHK應用程式或使用其任何功能的資格。包括在創建賬戶、重置密碼或申請更換登記賬戶所使用的手提電話號碼等過程中,確認您的身份。

2.     在您透過Alipay FS 註冊成為AlipayHK錢包用戶後,處理您的有關服務要求,並協助Alipay FS維護和管理您的註冊登記。

3.     協助Alipay FS向您提供AlipayHK錢包服務以及相關的客戶服務,包括配合Alipay FS 進行償還債務、轉賬、結算服務、運輸和購買的相關服務、退款、發送與您交易相關的通知、以及答覆您的查詢、意見反映、投訴或爭議。

 

4.     允許您訪問及/或享受AlipayHK應用程式提供的特定功能。

 

5.     通過研發此AlipayHK應用程式的新功能或我們可能不時提供的其他新產品和服務,改進和擴展我們的產品和服務。

 

6.     進行研究、統計分析或(口頭或書面)調查,以便管理和保護我們的業務營運(包括我們的資訊技術基礎設施),衡量此AlipayHK應用程式和我們所提供的其他服務的性能,並確保您滿意我們的服務。

7.     分析趨勢、使用模式和其他行為(無論是以個人或群體作為分析對象),幫助我們更好地瞭解您和我們的用戶群如何訪問和使用此AlipayHK應用程式及其所開展的基本商業活動,用於改善我們的服務,以及響應客戶的疑問和偏好等目的。

 

8.     在根據適用法律的要求、經您同意並受限於下文第 D 條規定所預期的前提下,我們可向您提供關於我們、本集團和選定第三方所提供的指定產品及服務的直接促銷資料,通過您的個人資料聯絡您,包括通過電話、短訊(手機短信)、電郵、郵寄、傳真和推送通知與您聯絡。

 

9.     管理風險,核查信譽和償債能力,或評估、檢測、調查、防範和/或更正欺詐行為或其他可能被禁止或非法的活動,並以其他方式保護我們付款平台的信譽。

10.     檢測、調查、防範或糾正違反《服務協議》、任何適用的Alipay PS的內部政策、相關的行業標準、指引、法律或法規的行為。

11.     就對任何適用於我們或本集團的任何國家法律或法規、或我們負有合約或監管義務的官方人員或其他第三方(包括任何發卡組織或其他支付網絡)要求的資料作出披露。同時,亦可根據任何國家適用於我們或本集團的法庭傳票、令狀、命令、裁定或其它法律程序或要求(包括反洗錢及反恐怖分子資金籌集的呈報要求),作出資料披露。

12.     為防止任何損害或財務損失、舉報任何涉嫌非法的活動或處理針對我們或本集團提出的任何索賠或潛在索賠作出相關資料披露。

13.     為實際或可能的合併、收購、融資交易或聯營進行的盡職調查和其他評估或估值。

14.     為向您在使用AlipayHK應用程式時提供額外功能,您在登記成為AlipayHK應用程式用戶時所提供的登錄資料,將保留用作激活中國支付寶(定義見以下第C條)及淘寶(定義見以下第C條)的用戶賬戶。

15.     任何其它合法的商業目的,例如,保護您和其他AlipayHK應用程式用戶免受損失、保護生命、維持我們的系統和產品的安全性和保護我們的任何其他權利以及/或財產。

16.     任何與上述目的有直接關係的其它目的。

 

我們或會用您的個人資料在其它的用途上,在收集此資料時我們將向您提供具體的須知或隨後徵得您的同意。

C.  個人資料的披露

Alipay PS所持有的您的個人資料將被嚴格保密,但Alipay PS可能會因上文B.1條至B.15條所載之目的將該等個人資料提供給以下(無論在香港之內或之外)各方:   

1.            本集團。

2.            我們聘用的、向我們負有保密責任並就AlipayHK應用程式的營運、維護及我們所提供的其它服務及商品,提供行政、通訊、計算、匯款或其他服務(包括:預防詐騙、保險、催收、資料錄入、資料庫管理、促銷、行銷、客戶服務、技術服務、產品和服務提示以及支付擴展服務)的代理、承包商、專業顧問或第三方服務供應商(包括他們的僱員、董事及主管)。

3.            使用AlipayHK應用程式或AlipayHK錢包向其付款或通過其完成付款的商戶。

4.            為令AlipayHK錢包能向您提供快速支付系統(下稱「FPS」)以及與其有關的、由香港銀行同業結算有限公司(以及其繼承人和受讓人,以下統稱「HKICL」)所提供、管理和營運的設施和服務,我們將向HKICL及其它參與FPS的金融機構披露您的個人資料。為接受FPS服務,您將需要閱讀並接受《快速支付系統服務協議》中的條款和條件。

5.            對我們負有保密責任、向我們提供行政服務、數據處理、資料搜集、市場推廣、經銷、專業意見及其它類似服務的服務供應商。

6.            根據任何適用法律、法規或商業合作安排(包括與任何發卡組織或支付網絡的合作安排)的要求,Alipay PS有義務或預期會向其披露個人資料的執法機關、政府和監管部門或任何其他組織。

7.            與我們進行任何合併、收購、融資交易或聯營的實體或可能的實體。在進行公司重組及/或(我們與第三方進行的)合併或轉讓(包括部份或全部資產或股權)時,我們可能披露或轉移您的個人資料,由其按本聲明第B及第D條所述的目的而使用、持有、處理或保留您個人資料。

8.            就第B.13條所述之目的,在您登記成為AlipayHK應用程式用戶時,您的登錄資料將會被披露予Alipay.com  Co. Ltd. (「中國支付寶」)、Taobao (China) Software Co., Ltd.  及Zhejiang Taobao Network Co., Ltd (「淘寶」) 。當您登錄中國支付寶或淘寶網站時,相應賬戶將即時被激活。在這種情況下,您與中國支付寶及淘寶的關係將分別受其各自的合約條款及私隱政策所約束。請細心閱讀有關條文。

 

D.  直接促銷

就第 B.7 條所述之目的,Alipay PS希望可將您的個人資料用於直接促銷。敬請您注意:

1.            我們將通過向您索取不反對的明確指示,獲得您的同意後,就直接促銷目的而使用您的個人資料。

2.            Alipay PS可能使用您的名字、聯繫信息、商品及服務組合、交易模式及紀錄、財務背景、統計數據、地理位置,向您作出對指定產品及服務的直接促銷。

3.            Alipay PS可能會向您促銷指定產品及服務,其中可能包括我們、本集團、我們的業務夥伴(包括阿里巴巴集團)、或選定的第三方所提供的指定產品及服務。

4.            Alipay PS可能會將您的個人資料提供給與我們有業務推薦或類似的商業關係的第三方,向您直接促銷其指定產品及服務,有關第三方包括(i)本集團,以及(ii)業務夥伴(包括阿里巴巴集團)。

5.            在任何時間,如果您不希望Alipay PS繼續將您的個人資料用於上述直接促銷目的或將您的個人資料提供給其他方用於該目的,您有權通知AlipayHK (電郵:privacyhk@alipay,com),以行使您的「選擇退出」權。

E.   推送通知

我們可能不時向您發出推送通知,向您提供賬戶及服務的更新資訊。如果您不希望收到該等訊息,您可以在您的裝置關閉有關功能。

F.   安全措施和資料保留

我們採取所有合理的措施包括技術上、行政上和實體的保護措施更好地保護由我們處理的您的個人資料免受損失、誤用和未獲授權下的訪問、披露、修改和毀壞。

我們僅在本聲明所載之目的及根據《條例》和所有適用的監管要求的所需時間內保留和促致我們的服務供應商保留您的個人資料。

作為AlipayHK錢包的註冊用戶,您可以通過您的AlipayHK流動應用程式賬戶查閱和編輯您的註冊資料和賬戶資料(如有)。您的賬戶設有密碼保護。我們建議您不要向任何人洩露您的密碼。我們的員工不會主動打電話或主動發送電郵向您詢問您的密碼。如果您與其他人共用一部電腦,則您不應選擇在共用電腦上保存AlipayHK錢包的登錄資料(例如用戶名稱和密碼)。

G.  第三方服務或網站

爲方便您瀏覽或作參考之用,AlipayHK應用程式可向您提供其他網站和服務(包括由第三方運作的應用程式和小程序)的連結。此服務和網站可自行獨立運作並可能有其私隱須知或政策。我們強烈建議您在使用任何他們的服務或在此網站上進行任何活動之前審查其該等須知或政策。如果您瀏覽任何不是由我們擁有或管制的連結網站,我們將不負責其內容、其有關私隱方面的做法和其服務的質量。

H.  聲明的變更

我們可能不時更新此聲明之內容 ,以反映我們最新的數據使用操作模式。如果我們作出重大的修改,我們將以AlipayHK應用程式內的通告形式,或以電郵形式通知您(發送到您賬戶中指定的電子郵件地址)。請定時檢閱本頁面,以了解我們最新的私隱政策。在我們發出更新通告或通知後,如果您繼續使用AlipayHK應用程式,您就將被視為已被通知及同意更新後的聲明,並同意其中有關收集、使用、保存、轉移及披露您的個人資料內容的更新。

 

I.  資料

根據《條例》,您有權要求查閱和更正您的個人資料,或行使任何「選擇退出」權。如果您希望進行這些操作,請通過AlipayHK流動應用程式進入您的賬戶,或通過以下方式與我們聯絡:

Alipay Payment Services (HK) Limited

香港銅鑼灣勿地臣街1號時代廣場1座26樓

電子郵箱:privacyhk@alipay.com

 

Alipay PS保留就任何資料查閱的請求收取合理費用的權利。